Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Hall's Hill Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (60 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Hall's Hill area of Arlington that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
The Horizons
Rent Specials
$2,042 - $4,061
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,017 - $4,036
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,042 - $4,061
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Horizons

4300 Langston BlvdArlington, VA 22207
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View Ballston
$2,394 - $16,638
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370 - $16,614
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View Ballston

4000 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA Ballston Square
Rent Specials
$2,531 - $4,171
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,437 - $4,077
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,531 - $4,171
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Ballston Square

850 N Randolph StArlington, VA 22203
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
4040 Wilson
Rent Specials
$2,472 - $13,825
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,445 - $13,798
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

4040 Wilson

4040 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Arlington North
Rent Specials
$2,377 - $4,867
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,285 - $4,775
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$2,377 - $4,867
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Arlington North

2105 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22207
Rent Specials
$1,725 - $2,480
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $2,480

Total Monthly Price
$1,725 - $2,480
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wood Lee Arms

4400 Cherry Hill RdArlington, VA 22207
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Waverly Village
Rent Specials
$1,845 - $1,870
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,828 - $1,853
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waverly Village

4350-4354 Lee HwyArlington, VA 22207
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Liberty Tower
$2,793 - $5,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,320 - $4,932
Required Monthly Fees
$473

Total Monthly Price
$2,793 - $5,405
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Liberty Tower

818 N Quincy StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1204 N Utah St

$5,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,250

Total Monthly Price
$5,250

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1204 N Utah St

ArlingtonVA22201

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 2105 N Glebe Rd

$3,805 - $3,865

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,480
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,865

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 1

2105 N Glebe Rd

ArlingtonVA22207
property at 850 N Randolph St

$5,155 - $5,385

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,730
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$5,155

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 4

850 N Randolph St

ArlingtonVA22203
property at 4650 Washington Blvd

$3,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,190
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,575

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 2

4650 Washington Blvd

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 4001 9th St N

$3,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,570
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$3,995

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 8

4001 9th St N

ArlingtonVA22203
property at 5721 11th St N

$1,535

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535

Total Monthly Price
$1,535

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

5721 11th St N

ArlingtonVA22205
property at 4126 Lee Hwy

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

4126 Lee Hwy

ArlingtonVA22207
property at 1045 N Utah St

$3,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,050

Total Monthly Price
$3,050

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 7

1045 N Utah St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 2112 Military Rd

$4,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,700

Total Monthly Price
$4,700

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2112 Military Rd

ArlingtonVA22207
close
View Me
Lorcom House
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Lorcom House

4401 Lee HwyArlington, VA 22207
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Westover Flats I
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Westover Flats I

5741 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22205
close
View Me
Westover Village
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Westover Village

1125 N Kenilworth StArlington, VA 22205
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Westover
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Westover

5708 11th St NArlington, VA 22205
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Upton House
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Upton House

4735-4745 21st St NArlington, VA 22207