1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 22207 ZIP Code of Arlington, VA (158 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,040 - $2,809
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,017 - $4,092
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,042 - $4,117
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Horizons

4300 Langston BlvdArlington, VA 22207
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Arlington North
Rent Specials
$2,405 - $3,102
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,405 - $4,580
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$2,497 - $4,672
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Arlington North

2105 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22207
Rent Specials
$1,710
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,710 - $2,405

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $2,405
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Wood Lee Arms

4400 Cherry Hill RdArlington, VA 22207
Rent Specials
$1,828 - $1,853
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,828 - $1,853
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waverly Village

4350-4354 Lee HwyArlington, VA 22207
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lorcom House
1 Bedroom Apartments

Lorcom House

4401 Lee HwyArlington, VA 22207
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2040 N Vermont St
1 Bedroom Apartments

2040 N Vermont St

2040 N Vermont StArlington, VA 22207

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Carlyn Place
1 Bedroom Apartments

Carlyn Place

4390 Lorcom LnArlington, VA 22207
close
View Me
5722 27th St N
1 Bedroom Apartments

5722 27th St N

5722 27th St NArlington, VA 22207
close
View Me
3800 Lofts
1 Bedroom Apartments

3800 Lofts

3800 Lee HwyArlington, VA 22207
close
View Me
4207 15th St N
1 Bedroom Apartments

4207 15th St N

4207 15th St NArlington, VA 22207
close
View Me
2117 N Cameron St
1 Bedroom Apartments

2117 N Cameron St

2117 N Cameron StArlington, VA 22207
close
View Me
Stoneridge Knoll
1 Bedroom Apartments

Stoneridge Knoll

4201 Lee HwyArlington, VA 22207
close
View Me
Upton House
1 Bedroom Apartments

Upton House

4735-4745 21st St NArlington, VA 22207
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Leckey Gardens
1 Bedroom Apartments

Leckey Gardens

2031 N Woodrow StArlington, VA 22207
close
View Me
Tuckahoe Apartments II
1 Bedroom Apartments

Tuckahoe Apartments II

5600-5602 Lee HwyArlington, VA 22207
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Tuckahoe Apartments I
1 Bedroom Apartments

Tuckahoe Apartments I

5520 Lee HwyArlington, VA 22207
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hunters Park
1 Bedroom Apartments

Hunters Park

2021 N Nelson StArlington, VA 22207
Senior Living
close
View Me
1901-1909 N Culpeper St
1 Bedroom Apartments

1901-1909 N Culpeper St

1901-1909 N Culpeper StArlington, VA 22207
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oakcrest
1 Bedroom Apartments

Oakcrest

4385-4339 Lee HwyArlington, VA 22207
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Morene Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Morene Apartments

2131-2135 No Monroe StArlington, VA 22207
  • Utilities Included

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

close
View Me
The Wendy
$2,930 - $3,940
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695 - $6,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

The Wendy

2025 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Commodore
$2,545 - $8,448
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,419 - $16,281
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Commodore

2055 15th St NArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Zoso Flats
$2,640 - $3,210
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,640 - $5,300
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,740 - $5,400
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zoso Flats

1025 N Fillmore StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Verde Pointe
$2,305 - $3,149
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,876 - $6,956
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verde Pointe

1947 N Uhle StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on Adams
Rent Specials
$1,660 - $2,130
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $10,385
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $10,500
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Adams

2000 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Potomac Towers
$2,189 - $4,493
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,038 - $5,519
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Potomac Towers

2001 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sloan Clarendon
Rent Specials
$2,645 - $3,300
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,482 - $5,914
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,542 - $5,974
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sloan Clarendon

3415 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Palatine Apartments
$2,594 - $6,413
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,594 - $8,565
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Palatine Apartments

1301 N Troy StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Courthouse Place
Rent Specials
$2,430 - $3,316
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,430 - $3,867
Required Monthly Fees
$81

Total Monthly Price
$2,511 - $3,948
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Courthouse Place

1320 N Veitch StArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bell at Courthouse
$2,699 - $3,225
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,699 - $9,029
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$2,713 - $9,043
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell at Courthouse

2200 12th CtArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Courthouse Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,327 - $2,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,121 - $4,872
Required Monthly Fees
$458

Total Monthly Price
$2,579 - $5,330
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Courthouse Plaza

2250 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clarendon
$2,294 - $3,878
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,102 - $5,798
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clarendon

1200 N Herndon StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom the 22207 ZIP Code Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in 22207 with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in 22207 is at listed at $1,395.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom 22207 Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in 22207 is $2,834.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom 22207 Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in 22207 is a square feet unit at .

What is the average size for 22207 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in 22207 is currently sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources