Apartments for Rent in the 22207 ZIP Code of Arlington, VA with Washer/Dryer (104 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,042 - $4,117
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,017 - $4,092
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,042 - $4,117
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Horizons

4300 Langston BlvdArlington, VA 22207
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Arlington North
Rent Specials
$2,497 - $4,672
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,405 - $4,580
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$2,497 - $4,672
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Arlington North

2105 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22207
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

close
View Me
3800 Lofts
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

3800 Lofts

3800 Lee HwyArlington, VA 22207
close
View Me
Dominion Heights
2 Bedroom Apartments

Dominion Heights

3565 Lee HwyArlington, VA 22207
close
View Me
Lorcom House
1 Bedroom Apartments

Lorcom House

4401 Lee HwyArlington, VA 22207
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Potomac Towers
$2,059 - $5,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,038 - $5,519
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Potomac Towers

2001 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Palatine Apartments
$2,616 - $8,587
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,594 - $8,565
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Palatine Apartments

1301 N Troy StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fitzroy
Rent Specials
$2,690 - $5,047
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,608 - $4,965
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fitzroy

3275 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Beacon Clarendon
$2,837 - $5,511
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,810 - $5,484
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beacon Clarendon

1128 N Irving StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Discover DC: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Our Nation's Capital

Explore Washington DC like a local with this insider's guide to renting in the Nation's Capital. Explore the area's best neighborhoods, hidden gems, and diverse, delicious food scene.

close
View Me
Bell at Courthouse
$2,713 - $9,043
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,699 - $9,029
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$2,713 - $9,043
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell at Courthouse

2200 12th CtArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Commodore
$2,515 - $16,377
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,419 - $16,281
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Commodore

2055 15th St NArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Courthouse Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,579 - $5,330
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,121 - $4,872
Required Monthly Fees
$458

Total Monthly Price
$2,579 - $5,330
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Courthouse Plaza

2250 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Zoso Flats
$2,740 - $5,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,640 - $5,300
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,740 - $5,400
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zoso Flats

1025 N Fillmore StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
4654 Charleston Ter NW
$1,000 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,000 - $1,650
1 Bedroom Apartment Available May 17

4654 Charleston Ter NW

4654 Charleston Ter NWWashington, DC 20007
Furnished

Washington's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Washington and the best places to live with original content written by Local Expert Steve Lilly

property at 1320 N Veitch St

$3,435 - $3,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,110
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,495

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 25

1320 N Veitch St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 1320 N Veitch St

$3,435 - $3,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,110
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,495

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 25

1320 N Veitch St

ArlingtonVA22201

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Avalon Clarendon
Rent Specials
$2,413 - $4,613
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,320 - $4,520
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$2,413 - $4,613
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Clarendon

2800 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
property at 2800 Clarendon Blvd

$3,605 - $5,415

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,330
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,715

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 24

2800 Clarendon Blvd

ArlingtonVA22201
close
View Me
Verde Pointe
$1,892 - $6,972
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,876 - $6,956
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verde Pointe

1947 N Uhle StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Frequently Asked Questions about the 22207 ZIP Code

How much are Studio apartments in 22207?

There are currently 81 Studio Apartments in 22207 with rent ranges from $1,395 to $6,026 with an average price of $2,121.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom 22207 Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 22207 ranges from $838 to $9,521 with an average monthly rent of $2,834.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 22207 cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 22207 range from $981 to $16,377. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $4,021.

How expensive are 22207 Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 33 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 22207 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,126 to $9,043 - averaging $4,176 for the location.