3 Bedroom Homes for Rent in Aurora, CO (218 Rentals) Page 3 of 5

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 4168 S Riviera St

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4168 S Riviera St

AuroraCO80018
property at 21201 E 63rd Dr

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

21201 E 63rd Dr

AuroraCO80019
property at 19558 E 18th Ave

$2,724

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,724

Total Monthly Price
$2,724

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

19558 E 18th Ave

AuroraCO80011
property at 571 S Mobile Pl

$2,735

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,735

Total Monthly Price
$2,735

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

571 S Mobile Pl

AuroraCO80017
property at 4190 S Jasper St

$2,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4190 S Jasper St

AuroraCO80013
property at 9874 E Idaho St

$2,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

9874 E Idaho St

AuroraCO80247
property at 19074 E Grand Cir

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

19074 E Grand Cir

AuroraCO80015
property at 6378 N Halifax Ct

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6378 N Halifax Ct

AuroraCO80019
property at 2348 S Troy Ct

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2348 S Troy Ct

AuroraCO80014
property at 2368 S Troy Ct

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

2368 S Troy Ct

AuroraCO80014
property at 12028 E Harvard Ave

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12028 E Harvard Ave

AuroraCO80014
property at 1303 S Kingston St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1303 S Kingston St

AuroraCO80012
property at 922 S Quintero Ct

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

922 S Quintero Ct

AuroraCO80017
property at 1176 S Richfield Ct

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1176 S Richfield Ct

AuroraCO80017
property at 6098 N Lisbon St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6098 N Lisbon St

AuroraCO80019
property at 3880 S Atchison Way

$2,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3880 S Atchison Way

AuroraCO80014
property at 4807 S Picadilly St

$2,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

4807 S Picadilly St

AuroraCO80015
property at 17805 E Kansas Pl

$2,940

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,940

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

17805 E Kansas Pl

AuroraCO80017
property at 23681 E 40th Ave

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

23681 E 40th Ave

AuroraCO80019
property at 1245 S Flatrock Cir

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

1245 S Flatrock Cir

AuroraCO80018
property at 27003 E Archer Ave

$3,070

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$3,070

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

27003 E Archer Ave

AuroraCO80018
property at 27003 E Archer Ave

$3,070

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$3,070

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

27003 E Archer Ave

AuroraCO80018
property at 21093 E Quincy Pl

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

21093 E Quincy Pl

AuroraCO80015
property at 6171 N Malaya St

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6171 N Malaya St

AuroraCO80019
property at 23630 E 41st Ave

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

23630 E 41st Ave

AuroraCO80019
property at 4848 S Elk Ct

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

4848 S Elk Ct

AuroraCO80016
property at 24231 E 40th Ave

$3,285 - $3,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,285

Total Monthly Price
$3,285

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

24231 E 40th Ave

AuroraCO80019
property at 21873 E Quincy Pl

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

21873 E Quincy Pl

AuroraCO80015
property at 24246 E Ohio Dr

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

24246 E Ohio Dr

AuroraCO80018
property at 4633 S Nepal Way

$3,495

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,495

Total Monthly Price
$3,495

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4633 S Nepal Way

AuroraCO80015
property at 16576 E Stanford Pl

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

16576 E Stanford Pl

AuroraCO80015
property at 1253 S Troy St

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1253 S Troy St

AuroraCO80012
property at 17778 E 44th Ave

$3,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

17778 E 44th Ave

DenverCO80249
property at 5772 S Netherland St

$2,976

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,919
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,976

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5772 S Netherland St

CentennialCO80015
property at 21166 E 40th Pl

$3,120

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,975
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,120

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

21166 E 40th Pl

DenverCO80249
property at 5524 Elkhart St

$3,025

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,880
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,025

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5524 Elkhart St

DenverCO80239
property at 17600 Ponderosa Ave

$3,190

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,045
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,190

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

17600 Ponderosa Ave

ParkerCO80134
property at 17600 Ponderosa Ave

$3,190

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,045
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,190

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

17600 Ponderosa Ave

ParkerCO80134

Frequently Asked Questions about Aurora

What type of rentals are currently available in Aurora?

There are currently 985 Apartments for Rent in Aurora, CO with pricing that ranges from $745 to $11,025. There are also 679 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Aurora ranging from $500 to $12,000.

What is the current price range for Rental Homes in Aurora?

Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in Aurora ranges from $500 to $12,000 with an average monthly rent of $2,568.

How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in Aurora?

For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in Aurora range from $750 to $10,046, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $1,595 to $5,400. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $900 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $2,032.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO

Written by: Marie McGinnis

Denver is a beautiful city with ample opportunities for outdoor recreation and a wide variety of housing options. As your ApartmentHomeLiving.