3 Bedroom Homes for Rent in Aurora, CO (218 Rentals) Page 2 of 5

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 2911 S Tower Way

$3,205

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,205

Total Monthly Price
$3,205

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2911 S Tower Way

AuroraCO80013
property at 279 S Uriah St

$2,994

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,994

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

279 S Uriah St

AuroraCO80018
property at 3974 S Richfield St

$2,676

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,619
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,676

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3974 S Richfield St

AuroraCO80013
property at 2435 S Gibralter Way

$3,020

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,010
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,020

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 25028 E Canal Pl

$3,330

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,330

Total Monthly Price
$3,330

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 9

25028 E Canal Pl

AuroraCO80018
property at 4603 S Buckley Way

$2,775

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,775

Total Monthly Price
$2,775

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4603 S Buckley Way

AuroraCO80015
property at 22352 E 38th Pl

$3,409

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,349
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$3,409

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

22352 E 38th Pl

AuroraCO80019
property at 19984 E Lasalle Dr

$3,110

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,110

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

19984 E Lasalle Dr

AuroraCO80013
property at 26022 E Archer Dr

$3,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,150

Total Monthly Price
$3,150

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

26022 E Archer Dr

AuroraCO80018
property at 1318 S Duquesne Ct

$3,005

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,005

Total Monthly Price
$3,005

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 3

1318 S Duquesne Ct

AuroraCO80018
property at 18923 E Carmel Dr

$2,810

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,665
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,810

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

18923 E Carmel Dr

AuroraCO80011
property at 1299 Mobile St

$2,846

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,789
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,846

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1299 Mobile St

AuroraCO80011
property at 19744 E Harvard Dr

$3,044

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,899
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,044

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

19744 E Harvard Dr

AuroraCO80013

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 1640 S Buckley Way

$2,715

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,705
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,715

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1640 S Buckley Way

AuroraCO80017
property at 2931 S Tower Way

$2,820

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,675
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,820

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2931 S Tower Way

AuroraCO80013
property at 16384 E Brunswick Pl

$3,036

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,979
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,036

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 5045 S Ventura St

$2,906

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,906

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5045 S Ventura St

AuroraCO80015

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

property at 1308 Havana St

$2,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375

Total Monthly Price
$2,375

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1308 Havana St

AuroraCO80010
property at 18004 E Ohio Ave

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

18004 E Ohio Ave

AuroraCO80017
property at 18195 E Ohio Ave

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

18195 E Ohio Ave

AuroraCO80017
property at 18133 E Kentucky Ave

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

property at 18053 E Ohio Ave

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

18053 E Ohio Ave

AuroraCO80017
property at 1949 Alton St

$2,195

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1949 Alton St

AuroraCO80010
property at 1030 Macon St

$2,250

Total Monthly Price