Cheap Apartments for Rent in Belle Plaine, MN from $600 (57 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Belle Plaine.

close
View Me
Hickory Grove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $1,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,595

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hickory Grove Apartments

1201 Enterprise Dr EBelle Plaine, MN 56011
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 561 S Elk St

$1,195 - $1,445

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

561 S Elk St

Belle PlaineMN56011

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
The Blakeley
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $3,473
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,286 - $3,409
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Blakeley

1600 Windermere WayShakopee, MN 55379
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Otto
Rent Specials
$1,369 - $2,638
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,361 - $2,630
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,369 - $2,638
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Otto

601 Industrial Blvd WWaconia, MN 55387
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Jonathan Flats
Rent Specials
$1,411 - $1,911
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Jonathan Flats

3000 N Chestnut StChaska, MN 55318
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
East Gate Estates
Rent Specials
$1,429 - $1,694
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $1,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

East Gate Estates

1200 4th St NENew Prague, MN 56071
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Uptown Apartments
$1,444 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,384 - $2,190
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,444 - $2,250
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 8

The Uptown Apartments

233 S Olive StWaconia, MN 55387
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Fenview Flats
Rent Specials
$1,480 - $2,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,480 - $2,655
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fenview Flats

1600 Clover Ridge DrChaska, MN 55318
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arlington Ridge Apartments
$1,485 - $1,635
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,485 - $1,635
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arlington Ridge Apartments

1219-1229 Taylor StShakopee, MN 55379
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $2,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $2,785
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arasan

1620 Lusitano StShakopee, MN 55379
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Carver Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,538 - $4,183
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,458 - $4,103
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,538 - $4,183
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Carver Apartments

3200 Clover Ridge drChaska, MN 55318
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Autumn Glen Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Autumn Glen Apartments

822 W Main St WArlington, MN 55307
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Henderson Apartments
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Henderson Apartments

235 N 8th StHenderson, MN 56044
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
803 W Main St
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

803 W Main St

803 W Main StArlington, MN 55307
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hillcrest Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Hillcrest Apartments

500 Boright StLe Sueur, MN 56058
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Le Sueur Meadows
2 Bedroom Apartments

Le Sueur Meadows

417 Turril StLe Sueur, MN 56058
close
View Me
Vista Ridge
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Vista Ridge

861 Vista BlvdWaconia, MN 55387
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Water's Edge Townhomes
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Water's Edge Townhomes

218 Waters Edge DrChaska, MN 55318
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Interlaken Place
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Interlaken Place

925 Airport RdWaconia, MN 55387
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Westgate Townhomes
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Westgate Townhomes