Cheap Apartments for Rent in Big Lake, MN from $700 (56 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Big Lake.

close
View Me
Sherburne Park Estates
$1,224 - $1,464
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,224 - $1,464
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 21

Sherburne Park Estates

400 Fern StBig Lake, MN 55309
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Marketplace Crossing
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Marketplace Crossing

16940 Marketplace DrBig Lake, MN 55309
  • Utilities Included

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

property at 591 William St

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

591 William St

Big LakeMN55309
property at 603 William St

$1,925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925

Total Monthly Price
$1,925

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

603 William St

Big LakeMN55309
property at 860 Independence Dr

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

860 Independence Dr

Big LakeMN55309
close
View Me
The Bluffs
$1,120 - $1,523
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $1,508
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bluffs

700 7th St EMonticello, MN 55362
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dove Tree Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,695

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dove Tree Apartments

1105 Lions Park DrElk River, MN 55330
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Rivertown Apartments
$1,295 - $1,813
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,276 - $1,794
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,295 - $1,813
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rivertown Apartments

212 Locust StMonticello, MN 55362
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Monticello Crossings
$1,451 - $2,921
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440 - $2,910
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Monticello Crossings

2205 Meadow Oak AveMonticello, MN 55362
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Monticello Village
$1,596 - $1,896
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $1,885
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Monticello Village

727 Minnesota StMonticello, MN 55362
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Evans Meadows
$1,684 - $3,499
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680 - $3,495
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,684 - $3,499
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Evans Meadows

341 Evans Ave NWElk River, MN 55330
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Granite Shores
$1,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,805
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,850
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Granite Shores

633 Main StElk River, MN 55330
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bluffs Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Bluffs Apartments

714 7th St EMonticello, MN 55362
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
625 3rd St E
1 Bedroom Apartments

625 3rd St E

625 3rd St EMonticello, MN 55362
close
View Me
Monticello Manor
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Monticello Manor

306 6th St WMonticello, MN 55362

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Jackson Place
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Jackson Place

316 Jackson Ave NWElk River, MN 55330
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Elk Ridge Lodge
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Elk Ridge Lodge

19522 Holt St NWElk River, MN 55330
  • Utilities Included
property at 322 Creekside Dr

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

322 Creekside Dr

BuffaloMN55313
property at 11663 Spruce Dr

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

11663 Spruce Dr

MonticelloMN55362
property at 12654 Pond View Rd

$1,849

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent