Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in the 02133 ZIP Code of Boston, MA (366 Rentals)Page 7 of 8

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in the 02133 ZIP Code area of Boston as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

property at 2 Leighton St

$4,405 - $5,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,030
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$4,405

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 30

2 Leighton St

CambridgeMA02141
property at 8 Harrison Ave

$10,683 - $21,587

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$14,220
Required Monthly Fees
$716

Total Monthly Price
$14,936

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

8 Harrison Ave

BostonMA02111
property at 770 Boylston St

$3,751 - $5,075

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,320
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$4,680

Studio To 1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

770 Boylston St

BostonMA02199
property at 394 McGrath Hwy

$7,069 - $8,160

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,727
Required Monthly Fees
$342

Total Monthly Price
$7,069

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 14

394 McGrath Hwy

SomervilleMA02143
property at 77 Exeter St

$7,365 - $11,490

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,120
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$7,495

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 31

77 Exeter St

BostonMA02199
property at 100 Pier 4 Blvd.

$8,296

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,896
Required Monthly Fees
$400

Total Monthly Price
$8,296

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

100 Pier 4 Blvd.

BostonMA02210
property at 356 Third St

$7,402

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,045
Required Monthly Fees
$357

Total Monthly Price
$7,402

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 7

356 Third St

CambridgeMA02142
property at 632 Massachusetts Ave

$4,025 - $4,390

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,650
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$4,025

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Sep 1

632 Massachusetts Ave

CambridgeMA02139
property at 6 Harvard Square

$8,819

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,389
Required Monthly Fees
$430

Total Monthly Price
$8,819

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 7

6 Harvard Square

BrooklineMA02445
property at 50 Stuart St

$4,539

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,323
Required Monthly Fees
$216

Total Monthly Price
$4,539

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 15

50 Stuart St

BostonMA02116
property at 50 Causeway St

$6,436

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,115
Required Monthly Fees
$321

Total Monthly Price
$6,436

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 12

50 Causeway St

BostonMA02114

Frequently Asked Questions about Short-term the 02133 ZIP Code Apartments

What is the Cheapest Short-term apartment in 02133?

Currently the most affordable Short-term Apartment in 02133 is at Windsor Hills Apartments listed at $1,234.

How much is the average rent for a Short-term 02133 Apartment?

The average rent for a Short-term Apartment in 02133 is $2,730.

What is the largest Short-term 02133 Apartment for rent?

Today's Short-term apartment with the most square footage in 02133 is a 2,332 square feet unit starting from $2,925 at The Summit at Uptown.

What is the average size for 02133 Short-term Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Short-term rental in 02133 is currently at 1,160 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA

Written by: Amelia Ramstead

Boston is known for its exciting combination of early American history and modern high-tech universities and employers.

decorative image for A Local Experts Guide to the Top Boston Neighborhoods for College Renters article

A Local Experts Guide to the Top Boston Neighborhoods for College Renters