1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 02133 ZIP Code of Boston, MA (2,312 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
One Canal
$3,970 - $6,223
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,237 - $8,263
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Canal

1 Canal StBoston, MA 02114
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park 151
Rent Specials
$3,541 - $8,888
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,905 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$3,004 - $10,099
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

Park 151

151 N First StCambridge, MA 02141
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Garrison Square
$4,093 - $4,896
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,088 - $5,962
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$4,103 - $5,977
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Garrison Square

32-32 Garrison StBoston, MA 02116
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
100 Pier 4
$4,070 - $5,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,199 - $6,827
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$3,214 - $6,842
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

100 Pier 4

100 Pier 4 BlvdBoston, MA 02210
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
345 Harrison
$3,705 - $4,945
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,092 - $6,133
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$3,104 - $6,145
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

345 Harrison

345 Harrison AveBoston, MA 02118
Rent Specials
$4,221 - $6,674
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,399 - $11,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,399 - $11,600
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Van Ness

1335 Boylston StBoston, MA 02215
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1410 Columbia
$2,775 - $3,250
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,775 - $3,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,775 - $3,800
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1410 Columbia

1410 Columbia RdSouth Boston, MA 02127
Rent Specials
$3,350 - $3,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750 - $4,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,750 - $4,650
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verge Residences

20 Medford StSomerville, MA 02143
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Serenity
Rent Specials
$3,243 - $3,888
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,994 - $6,062

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Serenity

101 S Huntington AveJamaica Plain, MA 02130
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flats on First
$3,974 - $4,074
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,757 - $9,633

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flats on First

21 Charles StCambridge, MA 02141
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vivo
Rent Specials
$4,333
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,162 - $5,356
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vivo

270 Third StreetCambridge, MA 02142
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bower
$3,712 - $4,549
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,204 - $6,329

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bower

771-775 Beacon StBoston, MA 02215
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Cambridge Ivy Inn
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $2,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,600 - $2,550
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 1

Cambridge Ivy Inn

50-52 Irving StCambridge, MA 02138
Rent Specials
$4,363 - $5,098
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,795 - $6,327

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Harlo

1350 Boylston StBoston, MA 02215
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
St. Germain Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,900 - $3,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500 - $4,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,500 - $4,150
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

St. Germain Apartments

67 Saint Germain StBoston, MA 02115
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chroma
Rent Specials
$3,490 - $3,564
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,351 - $16,476

Total Monthly Price
$3,351 - $16,476
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chroma

240 Sidney StCambridge, MA 02139
Rent Specials
$3,108 - $3,383
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,547 - $4,490

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Eddy

10 New StBoston, MA 02128
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
J VUE at the LMA
$3,077 - $3,367
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,971 - $5,815

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

J VUE at the LMA

75 Saint Alphonsus StBoston, MA 02120
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Watermark Seaport
$3,875 - $4,566
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,231 - $7,047

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermark Seaport

85 Seaport BlvdBoston, MA 02210
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
11 Tetlow
$2,900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $3,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $3,550
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 1

11 Tetlow

11 Tetlow StBoston, MA 02115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Viridian
Rent Specials
$3,475 - $4,865
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,025 - $10,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,025 - $10,100
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Viridian

1282 Boylston StBoston, MA 02215
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Square Apartments
$3,000 - $3,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,735 - $4,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,735 - $4,650
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Square Apartments

320-326 D StBoston, MA 02127
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Smith
$3,543 - $4,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,249 - $8,769

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

The Smith

89 E Dedham StBoston, MA 02118
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon North Station
Rent Specials
$3,500 - $4,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,885 - $11,595
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,950 - $11,660
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon North Station

1 Nashua StBoston, MA 02114
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Flats on D
$3,215 - $4,532
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,825 - $7,221

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flats on D

411 D StBoston, MA 02210
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
One65 Main
$4,128 - $5,237
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,346 - $6,727

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 22

One65 Main

165 Main StCambridge, MA 02142
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Watermark Kendall West
Rent Specials
$3,610 - $4,737
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,610 - $6,323

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermark Kendall West

350 3rd StCambridge, MA 02142
Rent Specials
$3,372 - $4,552
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,770 - $5,518

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arris

10 Innerbelt RdSomerville, MA 02143