
Studio Apartments for Rent in the Arapahoe Ridge Neighborhood of Boulder, CO (92 Rentals)


Total Monthly Price
Contour

Total Monthly Price
Weathervane

Total Monthly Price
Mountainaire

Total Monthly Price
Park Mesa

Total Monthly Price
Canyon Club

Total Monthly Price
St. Moritz

S'PARK Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Boulder Creek

Total Monthly Price
Parc Mosaic
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Total Monthly Price
Glenlake

Total Monthly Price
The Lodge Boulder

Total Monthly Price
2000 Walnut

Total Monthly Price
Ledges on 29th

Total Monthly Price
Nest on 30th - 8201

Total Monthly Price
The Phoenix

Total Monthly Price
Harvest Manor Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Blue Sky Lofts

3401 Arapahoe Ave, Unit Big Studio in Luxury Bldg

Total Monthly Price
2329 Pine St, Unit SI FL2-ID1545946P
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

3601 Arapahoe Ave

2995 Aurora Ave

Harvard Park Apartments

Gold Run Condominiums

2305-2307 Spruce St

Stonewall Place

Bear Creek Apartments

3400 Madison Ave

The Lofts at Peloton

Twenty on Merritt
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

503 Harvard Ln

3250 Madison Ave

Bluebird Permanent Supportive Housing

995 30th St

2141 Baseline Rd

2054 Walnut St

1905 Grove St

4365 Comanche Dr

425 Manhattan Dr

Mapleton Park
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

Two Mile Creek

Spanish Towers

2035 Marine St

Kittridge West Hall

3595 Arthur Ct

2315 Spruce St

Aspen Grove

Wimbledon Condominiums

2032-2034 Spruce St

985 30th St
Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch
Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.
Arapahoe Ridge, Boulder, CO Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Arapahoe Ridge?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
Arapahoe Ridge Studio Apartments | $1,820 | $955 | $2,484 |
| Arapahoe Ridge 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,181 | $900 | $4,354 |
| Arapahoe Ridge 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,391 | $835 | $5,851 |
| Arapahoe Ridge 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,108 | $835 | $4,895 |
| Arapahoe Ridge 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,298 | $1,570 | $4,150 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 92 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Arapahoe Ridge Neighborhood of Boulder, CO.
See all Apartments in BoulderExplore Boulder
Arapahoe Ridge, Boulder, CO Local Guide
- Nearby Boulder neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Arapahoe Ridge Studio Apartments
The largest available Studio apartment unit in the Arapahoe Ridge area of Boulder, CO is found at Contour and is listed at 612 square feet priced from $2,319. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contour | S8 | 612 Sq Ft | $2,319 |
| 3100 Pearl | S1R | 573 Sq Ft | $1,913 |
| Harvest Manor Apartments | Studio | 550 Sq Ft | $1,350 |
| Reve Boulder | Studio 1 | 530 Sq Ft | $2,408 |
| Weathervane | Animas | 498 Sq Ft | $1,803 |
| The Lodge Boulder | Studio - B | 464 Sq Ft | $1,505 |
| Ledges on 29th | Studio | 454 Sq Ft | $1,400 |
| The Phoenix | Studio | 434 Sq Ft | $1,375 |
| Parc Mosaic | Design EB Jr. 1-Bed | 434 Sq Ft | $1,848 |
| Boulder Creek | Evergreen Premier | 417 Sq Ft | $1,534 |
Cheapest Available Arapahoe Ridge Studio Apartments
Currently the lowest priced Studio apartment unit Arapahoe Ridge of Boulder, CO is the 0BR/1.0BA Model starting from $955 at Park Mesa. The average price for all Studio apartments in Arapahoe Ridge is currently $1,820. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available Studio options in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Park Mesa | 0BR/1.0BA | $955 |
| Harvest Manor Apartments | Studio | $1,350 |
| The Phoenix | Studio | $1,375 |
| Ledges on 29th | Studio | $1,400 |
| The Lodge Boulder | Studio - B | $1,505 |
| Boulder Creek | Evergreen | $1,534 |
| Weathervane | Betasso | $1,563 |
| Parc Mosaic | Design EB Jr. 1-Bed | $1,848 |
| 3100 Pearl | S1R | $1,913 |
| Contour | S2 | $2,029 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Lifestyle Ratings
ApartmentHomeLiving brings you comprehensive Lifestyle Ratings of neighborhoods, areas, and rental properties across Colorado and customized analysis for Central Boulder, CO. Our Lifestyle Ratings help you zero-in on the perfect place to call home. This takes in many factors including filtering automatically for the best outdoor access, luxury housing options, kid and pet-friendly communities, availability of transit options, walking, and biking. These search options are in the site filters at the top of this page.
Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Arapahoe Ridge Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Arapahoe Ridge with Studio?
Currently the most affordable Studio in Arapahoe Ridge is at Park Mesa listed at $955.
How much is the average rent for a Studio Arapahoe Ridge Apartment?
The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Arapahoe Ridge is $1,820.
What is the largest available Studio Arapahoe Ridge Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Arapahoe Ridge is a 612 square feet unit starting from $2,319 at Contour.
What is the average size for Arapahoe Ridge Studio Apartments for rent?
The average size for a Studio rental in Arapahoe Ridge is currently 477 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.