
3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Midcities Neighborhood of Broomfield, CO (37 Rentals)


Total Monthly Price
Olivean Apartments

Cortland Broomfield

Total Monthly Price
The Lock at Flatirons

Total Monthly Price
Velo Interlocken

Harvest Hill

Flatiron Flats Apartments

Destination at Arista Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Caliber at Flatirons
Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods
Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

Total Monthly Price
Enclave at Broomfield

Total Monthly Price
Cortland Flatirons

Arista Flats

Total Monthly Price
The Elmwood

Crosswinds at Arista

Total Monthly Price
Bell Broomfield

Total Monthly Price
Stonegate Apartments

The Northwest Apartments

8485 Redpoint Way
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

13838 Vispo Wy

Vive on Via Varra

NOVEL HiFi

Grand Vue Condos

13893 Via Varra

8000 Uptown

Cortland at Coalton

Windsor Flatirons

Total Monthly Price
Origin
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Total Monthly Price
Bell Flatirons

Total Monthly Price
Walnut Creek Apartments

10709 Owens St

10709 Owens St

10744 Moore Cir

9731 W 104th Dr

2145 Eagle Ave

214 S Tyler Ave

3524 Huron Peak Ave
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

2261 Buttercup Ln

-1921 Meadowlark Trl
Midcities, Broomfield, CO Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Midcities?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midcities Studio Apartments | $1,814 | $1,561 | $2,309 |
| Midcities 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,926 | $995 | $3,533 |
| Midcities 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,361 | $1,295 | $3,920 |
Midcities 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,114 | $2,066 | $5,284 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 37 rentals with your search options within a 3 mile radius of the Midcities Neighborhood of Broomfield, CO.
See all Apartments in BroomfieldExplore Broomfield
Midcities, Broomfield, CO Local Guide
- Nearby Broomfield neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Largest Available Midcities 3 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in the Midcities area of Denver, CO is found at The Elmwood and is listed at 1,515 square feet priced from $3,406. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Elmwood | C2 | 1,515 Sq Ft | $3,406 |
| Caliber at Flatirons | Unit C1-UB | 1,477 Sq Ft | $2,845 |
| Velo Interlocken | Mt Blue Sky | 1,457 Sq Ft | $2,863 |
| Bell Broomfield | C2A | 1,447 Sq Ft | $2,828 |
| Olivean Apartments | C1 | 1,444 Sq Ft | $2,708 |
| Flatiron Flats Apartments | Pikes Peak | 1,436 Sq Ft | $3,075 |
| Origin | C3 | 1,350 Sq Ft | $3,769 |
| 8000 Uptown | 3 | 1,205 Sq Ft | $2,393 |
| The Northwest Apartments | 3x2 60% AMI | 1,075 Sq Ft | $2,200 |
| Crosswinds at Arista | 3/2-60 | 997 Sq Ft | $2,066 |
Cheapest Available Midcities 3 Bedroom Apartments
Currently the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit Midcities of Denver, CO is the 3/2-60 Model starting from $2,066 at Crosswinds at Arista. The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Midcities is currently $3,114. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Crosswinds at Arista | 3/2-60 | $2,066 |
| The Northwest Apartments | 3x2 60% AMI | $2,200 |
| 8000 Uptown | 3 | $2,393 |
| Olivean Apartments | C1 | $2,708 |
| Bell Broomfield | C2A | $2,828 |
| Caliber at Flatirons | Unit C1-UB | $2,845 |
| Velo Interlocken | Mt Blue Sky | $2,863 |
| The Elmwood | C1A | $3,039 |
| Flatiron Flats Apartments | Pikes Peak | $3,075 |
| Origin | C1 | $3,749 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Pet Friendly LifestyleMidcities, Broomfield, CO
Ranked #15
Among cities in Colorado for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.
Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score
4.0Pet Friendly
Best Local Schools in Midcities, Broomfield, CO
Superior Elementary School
Monarch High School
School data provided by Great Schools
Lifestyle Ratings
Our team of engineers and researchers compiles millions of data points to bring you Lifestyle Ratings of rentals in cities and towns across the United States including Midcities, Broomfield, and the greater Denver area. Our Lifestyle Ratings help you zero-in on the perfect place to call home. This takes in many factors including searching for the best amenities, and outdoor amenities like tennis courts, apartment communities for the kids, raising pets, transit options, and how walkable or bikeable each community and area is. These search options are in the site filters at the top of this page.
Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Midcities Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Midcities with 3 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in Midcities is at Crosswinds at Arista listed at $2,066.
How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Midcities Apartment?
The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Midcities is $3,114.
What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Midcities Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Midcities is a 1,515 square feet unit starting from $3,406 at The Elmwood.
What is the average size for Midcities 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Midcities is currently 1,622 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

Mile High Value: The Renters' Guide to Denver’s Best Neighboring Cities
Written by: Marie McGinnis
The Denver metropolitan area has surpassed 3,000,000 residents. It is one of the fastest-growing areas in the country, and for good reason. This city has so much to offer.

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denvers Living Costs
Written by: Marie McGinnis
The cost of living is always an important consideration when relocating. Every person and family needs to know how far their dollar will stretch.

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Nothing beats the fresh Colorado air and numerous sunny days. In Denver, nature meets big city living, and there is no shortage of things to do. Hi, I'm Marie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Denver is a bustling city with a strong economy, numerous outdoor activities, and a robust cultural scene.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.