
Apartments for Rent in Camp Hill, PA from $400 (71 Rentals)


Long Meadows Apartments

The Atlas on Senate

College Park

Riverview Heights Apartments

Camp Hill Plaza Apartment Homes

Sienna Phase 1

The Overlook

CenterPointe Apartments

Society Hill
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Brooks Edge Apartments

Country Walk Apartments

The Flats at Hampden

Stone Gate Village

2807 Market St

7 Hummel Ave

332 Deerfield Rd

384 N 26th St

Twin Pines

Red Oak Acres
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Spring Lake Apartments

Walnut Hill Apartments

Total Monthly Price
201 Clay St, Unit 2nd Floor Apartment, Unit 2nd Floor Apartment

Preble Arms Apartments

Highland Park

Delbrook Manor Apartments

Meridian West Shore

Union Flats

98 Penn Place

1725 Revere St

11 Poplar St

5403 Oxford Dr

425 7th St

2312 Orange St

337 S 15th St

916 May St

814 N 2nd St

644 Kelker St

3003 Pennwood Rd

2406 Reel St

1133 Nanroc Dr

1841 N 4th St

1320 Penn St

64 Queen Ave

1834 Green St

1251 Bailey St

2609 N 5th St

2318-A N 4th St

2032 Susquehanna St

2118 N 4th St
Camp Hill, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Camp Hill?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camp Hill Studio Apartments | $1,087 | $1,036 | $1,131 |
| Camp Hill 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,443 | $835 | $1,884 |
| Camp Hill 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,727 | $1,100 | $3,602 |
| Camp Hill 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,013 | $1,200 | $4,810 |
Browse Top Apartments in Camp Hill
See all Apartments in Camp HillExplore Camp Hill
Camp Hill, PA Local Guide
- Camp Hill Neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Best Local Schools in Camp Hill, PA
School data provided by Great Schools
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Camp Hill, PA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Camp Hill, PA
Frequently Asked Questions about Camp Hill
How much are Studio apartments in Camp Hill?
There are currently 10 Studio Apartments in Camp Hill with rent ranges from $1,036 to $1,131 with an average price of $1,087.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Camp Hill Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Camp Hill ranges from $835 to $1,884 with an average monthly rent of $1,443.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Camp Hill cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Camp Hill range from $1,100 to $3,602. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,727.
How expensive are Camp Hill Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 12 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Camp Hill on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,200 to $4,810 - averaging $2,013 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

From Riverfront Views to Row Houses: Harrisburgs Best-Kept Affordable Renting Secrets
Written by: Richard Corrigan
Welcome to Harrisburg, Pennsylvania’s capital and one of the most charming and affordable cities in PA.

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.