Apartments for Rent in Sedalia, CO (78 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 4687 US-85

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4687 US-85

SedaliaCO80135
close
View Me
IMT at RidgeGate
Rent Specials
$1,629 - $2,904
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590 - $2,865
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IMT at RidgeGate

9980 Trainstation CirLone Tree, CO 80124
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Madison at Canyons, The
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $2,906
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,769 - $2,900
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Madison at Canyons, The

1250 Sweet Springs CirCastle Pines, CO 80108
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prose at Parkvale
Rent Specials
$1,701 - $2,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,635 - $2,480
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prose at Parkvale

8749 Waterton RdLittleton, CO 80125
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Prospector Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,696 - $3,661
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $3,630
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Prospector Apartments

3360 Esker CirCastle Rock, CO 80108
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVRA at RidgeGate Station
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $2,474
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,607 - $2,436
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVRA at RidgeGate Station

10900 High Note AveLone Tree, CO 80124
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Talus Flats
Rent Specials
$1,629 - $3,234
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,624 - $3,229
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Talus Flats

2355 Mercantile StCastle Rock, CO 80109
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Auburn Brook
$1,765 - $2,515
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,765 - $2,515
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Auburn Brook

1193 Auburn DrCastle Rock, CO 80109
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ara Townhomes & Flats
Rent Specials
$1,806 - $3,166
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,785 - $3,145
Required Monthly Fees
$21

Total Monthly Price
$1,806 - $3,166
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ara Townhomes & Flats

2291 Mercantile StCastle Rock, CO 80109
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Novus
Rent Specials
$1,438 - $2,865
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,826
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Novus

9938 Trainstation CirLone Tree, CO 80124
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Alana
Rent Specials
$1,681 - $5,235
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $5,214
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alana

5989 Alpine Vista CirCastle Rock, CO 80108
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ovation
Rent Specials
$1,808 - $4,181
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,799 - $4,172
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ovation

9580 Ridgegate PkyLone Tree, CO 80124
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI RidgeGate
Rent Specials
$1,564 - $4,116
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,502 - $4,054
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$1,564 - $4,116
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI RidgeGate

10020 Trainstation CirLone Tree, CO 80124
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Regency RidgeGate
Rent Specials
$1,554 - $3,536
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535 - $3,517
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Regency RidgeGate

10320 Commonwealth StLone Tree, CO 80124
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Citadel at Castle Pines
Rent Specials
$2,257 - $3,707
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,162 - $3,612
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Citadel at Castle Pines

353 Edge View CirCastle Pines, CO 80108
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Aspect
Rent Specials
$1,574 - $6,377
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,538 - $6,341
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspect

10400 Park Meadows DrLone Tree, CO 80124
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Castle Rock
Rent Specials
$1,837 - $3,123
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,747 - $3,033
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,837 - $3,123
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Castle Rock

4300 Swanson WayCastle Rock, CO 80109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Venue at the Promenade
$1,587 - $3,827
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,580 - $3,820
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,587 - $3,827
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Venue at the Promenade

6200 Castlegate Dr WCastle Rock, CO 80108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pines at Castle Rock
Rent Specials
$1,406 - $2,377
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,370
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,406 - $2,377
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pines at Castle Rock

6221 Castlegate Dr WCastle Rock, CO 80108
Rent Specials
$1,832 - $2,727
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,818 - $2,713
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creekside at Highlands Ranch

8857 Creekside WayHighlands Ranch, CO 80129
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Links at Plum Creek
Rent Specials
$1,604 - $2,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,521
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Links at Plum Creek

1100 Plum Creek PkyCastle Rock, CO 80104
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 10169 Fawnbrook Ln

$4,140

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,995
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$4,140

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10169 Fawnbrook Ln

Highlands RanchCO80130
property at 7030 Cumbria Ct

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7030 Cumbria Ct

Castle PinesCO80108
property at 6817 Huddersfield Pl

$2,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6817 Huddersfield Pl

Castle PinesCO80108
property at 7188 Finsberry Wy

$3,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,095

Total Monthly Price
$3,095

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7188 Finsberry Wy

Castle PinesCO80108
property at 4682 Copeland Cir

$2,169

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$2,169

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

4682 Copeland Cir

Highlands RanchCO80126
property at 4682 Copeland Cir

$2,169

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$2,169

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

4682 Copeland Cir

Highlands RanchCO80126
property at 4630 Copeland Cir

$2,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

4630 Copeland Cir

Highlands RanchCO80126
property at 3435 Cranston Cir

$4,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,875

Total Monthly Price
$4,875

3 Bedroom, 3.25 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3435 Cranston Cir

Highlands RanchCO80126
property at 307 Jerry St

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

307 Jerry St

Castle RockCO80104
property at 677 Canyon Dr

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

677 Canyon Dr

Castle RockCO80104
property at 4173 Coriander St

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

2 Bedroom, 2.25 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4173 Coriander St

Castle RockCO80109
property at 4045 Sandia Trail

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4045 Sandia Trail

Castle RockCO80109

Sedalia, CO Local Guide