
Apartments for Rent in Century City, CA (3,734 Rentals) Page 2 of 75


Maple Drive Apartments

Bedford 46

The Arden

1775 Beloit Ave

Gayley Manor Apartments

Bloom Beverly Hills

Westwood Riviera Apartments

Atrium

Rochester Apartments
Los Angeles's Best Affordable Neighborhoods
Learn about Los Angeles and the best places to live with original content written by our Los Angeles, CA Local Expert Rachel Presser

CLK - Clark

Castle Heights Apartments

930 S Robertson Blvd

Wellworth Apartments

10600 Wilshire - Short Term Available

Casa Serrana

220 S Doheny Dr

350 N Oakhurst Dr

Total Monthly Price
342 N Oakhurst Dr

3004 Kelton Ave

9940 Robbins Dr

The Liam

115 Doheny Apartments

Alon Apartments

Alcott Apartments

Montecito Lofts

T Loft Apartments

2332 S Bentley Ave

Total Monthly Price
Holt Townhomes

Midvale Ashton Plaza

1620 South Bentley Ave

1730 Glendon Ave

10201 Woodbine Street

Beverly Arnaz

Lido Apartments - 3339 S Canfield Ave

Bagley Regent Apartments

Lido Apartments - 3462 Mentone Ave

3526 Keystone Ave

The Parkway

Camden Avenue

Lido Apartments - 11221 Richland Ave

Rose Apartments

1615-1621 Veteran Ave

Lido Apartments - 3623 Jasmine Ave

Luxe West

ElmView Residences

328 Doheny Properties LLC

9904 Robbins Dr

MH 1726 Midvale Ave

Palm Beverly Apartments
Century City, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Century City?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Century City Studio Apartments | $2,447 | $1,295 | $4,000 |
| Century City 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,984 | $1,500 | $5,299 |
| Century City 2 Bedroom Apartments | $4,174 | $2,295 | $10,000+ |
| Century City 3 Bedroom Apartments | $5,496 | $1,831 | $10,000+ |
| Century City 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,137 | $1,250 | $10,000+ |
| Century City 5 Bedroom Apartments | $5,515 | $1,600 | $8,952 |
Browse Top Apartments in Century City
Explore Century City
Frequently Asked Questions about Century City
How much are Studio apartments in Century City?
There are currently 1,882 Studio Apartments in Century City with rent ranges from $1,295 to $4,000 with an average price of $2,447.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Century City Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Century City ranges from $1,500 to $5,299 with an average monthly rent of $2,984.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Century City cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Century City range from $2,295 to $21,500. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $4,174.
How expensive are Century City Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 605 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Century City on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,831 to $13,080 - averaging $5,496 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.