1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 02129 ZIP Code of Charlestown, MA (118 Rentals)Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Gatehouse 75
1 Bedroom Apartments

Gatehouse 75

75 W School StCharlestown, MA 02129
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park 151
Rent Specials
$3,541 - $8,888
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$2,994 - $10,099
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

Park 151

151 N First StCambridge, MA 02141
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon at Assembly Row
Rent Specials
$3,428 - $3,719
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,570 - $5,315
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,633 - $5,378
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Assembly Row

333 Great River RdSomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$2,913 - $3,226
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,740 - $4,067
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,803 - $4,130
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Somerville

445 Artisan WaySomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$3,372 - $4,552
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,770 - $5,518

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arris

10 Innerbelt RdSomerville, MA 02143
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Miscela
Rent Specials
$3,015 - $3,830
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,655 - $5,520

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Miscela

485 Foley StSomerville, MA 02145
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Elevate
Rent Specials
$3,503 - $4,334
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,616 - $7,341

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate

One Leighton StCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
AVA North Point
Rent Specials
$3,590 - $3,648
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,880 - $4,760
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$2,938 - $4,818
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 20

AVA North Point

2 Leighton StCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Explore Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Boston

Explore Boston like a local with our guide to neighborhoods, history, and hidden gems. Discover the city's best apartments, from historic brownstones to modern high-rises, and find your perfect Boston home.

close
View Me
Montaje
Rent Specials
$2,972 - $4,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,755 - $6,055

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montaje

449 Canal StSomerville, MA 02145
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Twenty|20
$3,636 - $4,759
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,017 - $17,858

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Twenty|20

20 Child StCambridge, MA 02141
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
67 Gore St, Unit 2R, Unit 2R
$2,600
Total Monthly Price15 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

67 Gore St, Unit 2R, Unit 2R

67 Gore StCambridge, MA 02141
Affordability
close
View Me
89 2nd St
$2,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

89 2nd St

89 2nd StCambridge, MA 02141
Affordability

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Boston's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Boston and the best places to live around the area with original content written by our Boston, MA Local Expert Amelia Ramstead

property at 46 Broadway

$2,500 - $2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

46 Broadway

SomervilleMA02145
property at 360 Foley St

$5,872

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,578
Required Monthly Fees
$294

Total Monthly Price
$5,872

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

360 Foley St

SomervilleMA02145
property at 169 Monsignor O'Brien Hwy

$2,600 - $4,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

property at 202 Hurley St

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

202 Hurley St

CambridgeMA02141
property at 24-28 Mt Pleasant St

$2,650 - $2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

24-28 Mt Pleasant St

SomervilleMA02145

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom the 02129 ZIP Code Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in 02129 with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in 02129 is at Oaks at Lakeside listed at $456.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom 02129 Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in 02129 is $3,632.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom 02129 Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in 02129 is a 1,161 square feet unit starting from $2,551 at Arietta 55+ Senior Living.

What is the average size for 02129 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in 02129 is currently sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources