Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Church Road, VA (42 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Church Road that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Petersburg ArtistSpace Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,011 - $2,118
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$891 - $1,998
Required Monthly Fees
$120

Total Monthly Price
$1,011 - $2,118
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Petersburg ArtistSpace Lofts

120 Perry StPetersburg, VA 23803
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Mattox Landing Apartments
$1,386 - $1,681
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,331 - $1,626
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,386 - $1,681
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mattox Landing Apartments

205 Archer AveColonial Heights, VA 23834
  • Verified
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Old Towne Flats
Rent Specials
$1,131 - $1,351
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$979 - $1,199
Required Monthly Fees
$152

Total Monthly Price
$1,131 - $1,351
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Old Towne Flats

230 N Sycamore StPetersburg, VA 23803
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Woodmere Apartments
$1,008 - $3,099
Total Monthly Price14 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,001 - $3,092
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,008 - $3,099
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodmere Apartments

1 Woodmere DrPetersburg, VA 23805
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Studio 622
Rent Specials
$839 - $989
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$809 - $959
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$839 - $989
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Studio 622

622 E Wythe StPetersburg, VA 23803
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 315 St Mark St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

315 St Mark St

PetersburgVA23803

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 647 W Washington St

$795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795

Total Monthly Price
$795

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 29

647 W Washington St

PetersburgVA23803
property at 929 Farmer St

$895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895

Total Monthly Price
$895

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

929 Farmer St

PetersburgVA23803
property at 712 High St

$999

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999

Total Monthly Price
$999

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

712 High St

PetersburgVA23803
property at 1528 Lincoln St

$1,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1528 Lincoln St

PetersburgVA23803
property at 120 S Little Church St

$1,475

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent