Cheap Apartments for Rent in Church Road, VA from $600 (34 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Church Road.

close
View Me
Studio 622
Rent Specials
$839 - $989
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$809 - $959
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$839 - $989
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Studio 622

622 E Wythe StPetersburg, VA 23803
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Woodmere Apartments
$1,008 - $3,099
Total Monthly Price14 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,001 - $3,092
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,008 - $3,099
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodmere Apartments

1 Woodmere DrPetersburg, VA 23805
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Petersburg ArtistSpace Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,011 - $2,118
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$891 - $1,998
Required Monthly Fees
$120

Total Monthly Price
$1,011 - $2,118
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Petersburg ArtistSpace Lofts

120 Perry StPetersburg, VA 23803
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

property at 647 W Washington St

$795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795

Total Monthly Price
$795

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 29

647 W Washington St

PetersburgVA23803
property at 929 Farmer St

$895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895

Total Monthly Price
$895

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

929 Farmer St

PetersburgVA23803

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Burr Lofts
1 Bedroom Apartments

Burr Lofts

123 Pine StPetersburg, VA 23803
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Union Pen Lofts
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Union Pen Lofts

15 N Union StPetersburg, VA 23803
close
View Me
Lofts on Market
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Lofts on Market

9 S Market StPetersburg, VA 23803
close
View Me
Petersburg Lofts