1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Churchville, VA (36 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Big Sky Apartments
$1,388 - $2,471
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $3,033

Total Monthly Price
$1,388 - $3,033
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Big Sky Apartments

107 Community WayStaunton, VA 24401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
865 East
$1,200 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$710 - $1,525

Total Monthly Price
$710 - $1,525
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

865 East

865 Port Republic RdHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Rent Specials
$1,545
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $2,245
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate Town Center

651 Town Center DrWaynesboro, VA 22980
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Windigrove Apartments
$1,423 - $1,517
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,543 - $2,134

Total Monthly Price
$1,543 - $2,134
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windigrove Apartments

357 Windigrove DrWaynesboro, VA 22980
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Reserve at Stone Port
Rent Specials
$1,495 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,505
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,540 - $2,550
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Stone Port

2015 Reserve CirHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The Wentworth
Rent Specials
$1,611 - $2,287
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,611 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
$47

Total Monthly Price
$1,658 - $2,852
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wentworth

1650 Westminster WyHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Belmont Terrace
$1,200
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,575
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Belmont Terrace

1500 N Coalter StStaunton, VA 24401
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Summercrest Apartments
$1,275
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $1,425
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summercrest Apartments

86 Summercrest AveWaynesboro, VA 22980
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Augusta Farms
$1,305 - $1,380
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,310 - $1,605
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Augusta Farms

22 Farmside StWaynesboro, VA 22980
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Deer Run
$1,205 - $1,465
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,770
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,205 - $1,775
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Deer Run

899 Port Republic RdHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Longview Oaks Apartments
$1,195 - $2,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $3,585
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,255 - $3,645
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview Oaks Apartments

480-591 Vine StHarrisonburg, VA 22802
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grand Duke
$966 - $1,127
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$959 - $1,120
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$966 - $1,127
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Grand Duke

37 South AveHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 19 Rose Garden Ln

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

19 Rose Garden Ln

FishersvilleVA22939
property at 2085 Reserve Cir

$1,715

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,715

Total Monthly Price
$1,715

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2085 Reserve Cir

HarrisonburgVA22801
close
View Me
The Altitude
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Altitude

1728 Port Republic RdHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Churchville, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Churchville and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Churchville, VA is found at Denstock Goose Creek LLC and is 1,095 square feet priced from $1,726. The Wentworth in the Downtown Harrisonburg neighborhood has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 900 square feet and currently listed start at $2,097. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Churchville: