Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Deerfield Hills Neighborhood of Colorado Springs, CO (102 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Deerfield Hills area of Colorado Springs that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Verde Commons Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,156 - $2,260
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095 - $2,199
Required Monthly Fees
$61

Total Monthly Price
$2,156 - $2,260
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verde Commons Apartments

3645 Verde DriveColorado Springs, CO 80910
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Antero
Rent Specials
$1,081 - $1,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$919 - $1,628
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Antero

1432 Sandalwood DrColorado Springs, CO 80916
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Academy Heights Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,131 - $1,756
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,131 - $1,756

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Academy Heights Apartments

1340 Inverness DrColorado Springs, CO 80910
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Arbor Pointe Apartments
$799 - $959
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$799 - $959

Total Monthly Price
$799 - $959
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbor Pointe Apartments

2475-2503 Hancock ExpyColorado Springs, CO 80910
Rent Specials
$1,076 - $2,868
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,030 - $2,822
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottages at South Murray

2023 Murray Creek PtColorado Springs, CO 80916
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flats at Aero Park
$1,464 - $4,130
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,387 - $4,053
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at Aero Park

4960 Fountain Ford View DrColorado Springs, CO 80916
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mosaica
Rent Specials
$1,495 - $2,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,214

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mosaica

2335 CoralBell GrvColorado Springs, CO 80910
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cottages at Torin Point
$1,005 - $2,865
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $2,855
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottages at Torin Point

4703 Goodwin GrvColorado Springs, CO 80916
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cottages at Sand Creek
$1,350 - $3,235
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottages at Sand Creek

4046 Mallette HtsColorado Springs, CO 80916
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Polaris Peak
$1,516 - $4,342
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,506 - $4,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Polaris Peak

2115 Birmingham LoopColorado Springs, CO 80910
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Colorado Springs's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Colorado Springs and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Darla Ferrara

close
View Me
Lincoln Springs
$750 - $1,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$750 - $1,199

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lincoln Springs

1170 S Chelton RdColorado Springs, CO 80910
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Vue at Spring Creek
$1,169 - $1,583
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,147 - $1,561
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vue at Spring Creek

1836 Ralphs RdgColorado Springs, CO 80910
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westmeadow Peaks
$1,174 - $1,622
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,174 - $1,622

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westmeadow Peaks

1472 Meadow Peak VwColorado Springs, CO 80906
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
4205 Loomis Ave
$1,175 - $1,340
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,340

Total Monthly Price
$1,175 - $1,340
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

4205 Loomis Ave

4205 Loomis AveColorado Springs, CO 80906
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
property at 2228 Fernwood Drive

$2,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 2

2228 Fernwood Drive

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 1222 Hartford St

$2,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1222 Hartford St

Colorado SpringsCO80906

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 1842 Springs Vista St

$2,243

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,243

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1842 Springs Vista St

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 3127 Moonbeam Cir S

$2,246

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,189
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,246

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

3127 Moonbeam Cir S

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 2766 Park Crest Ct

$2,785

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,785

Total Monthly Price
$2,785

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 12

2766 Park Crest Ct

Colorado SpringsCO80906
property at 5425 Barnstormers Ave

$3,056

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,999
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,056

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

5425 Barnstormers Ave

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 4535 Jet Wing Cir W

$2,556

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,499
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,556

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

4535 Jet Wing Cir W

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 2320 Bruno Cir

$2,306

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,249
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,306

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2320 Bruno Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 4710 Spacewalk Way

$2,246

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,189
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,246

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4710 Spacewalk Way

Colorado SpringsCO80916

Deerfield Hills, Colorado Springs, CO Local Guide

Most Pet Friendly Deerfield Hills Apartments for Rent

The apartment community in the Deerfield Hills area of Colorado Springs, CO that ranks the highest in Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score on ApartmentHomeLiving.com is Alta Apartments with prices starting from $827 and a Pet Friendly score of 4 of 4. Mosaica scores the second highest with a 3.4 of 4 and has availability currently starting from $1,495. Here are the most Pet Friendly Deerfield Hills apartments for rent in Colorado Springs, CO:

Apartment ListingPet RatingNeighborhoodPriced From
Alta Apartments4/4Pikes Peak Park$827
Mosaica3.4/4SE Colorado Springs$1,495
Cottages at Aero Park3.2/4Gateway Park$1,295
Summit Creek Apartments3/4Gateway Park$899

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Deerfield Hills

The lowest priced apartment unit that allows pets currently in the Deerfield Hills of Deerfield Hills is the 0/1 Model at Peak 1465, which is a Studio unit starting from $760. The second cheapest Deerfield Hills Pet Friendly apartment is the 0BD, 1BTH A Studio unit at Sedona Ridge Apartments starting at $804. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Deerfield Hills apartments:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
Peak 14650/1$760
Sedona Ridge Apartments0BD, 1BTH A$804
Alta ApartmentsThe Peak$827
Summit Creek ApartmentsStudio Apartment$899
Mountain RidgeA1$930
Academy Heights Apartments1 Bedroom A$1,131