3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 80920 ZIP Code of Colorado Springs, CO (49 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,119 - $8,410
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,358 - $8,395
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,373 - $8,410
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Grand River

7755 Kaleb G...Colorado Springs, CO 80920
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Zeb
Rent Specials
$2,199 - $3,280
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,417 - $3,249
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Zeb

1721 Telstar StColorado Springs, CO 80920
Rent Specials
$2,201 - $2,276
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,438 - $2,252
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forge at Briargate

7940 Brayden PointColorado Springs, CO 80920
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sagebrook
Rent Specials
$2,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,469 - $2,296

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sagebrook

2555 Raywood VwColorado Springs, CO 80920
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edison at Chapel Hills
Rent Specials
$2,100 - $2,128
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $2,100
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

The Edison at Chapel Hills

970 Menlo Park PtColorado Springs, CO 80920
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Commons at Briargate
$2,570 - $2,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,438 - $2,570
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 8

Commons at Briargate

2845 Freewood PointColorado Springs, CO 80920
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 4020 Thundercloud Dr

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4020 Thundercloud Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80920

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 8250 Candon Dr

$2,175

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175

Total Monthly Price
$2,175

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

8250 Candon Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80920
property at 8310 Turkey Run Dr

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

8310 Turkey Run Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80920
property at 3070 Mirage Dr

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

3070 Mirage Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80920
property at 7930 Silver Maple Ln

$2,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 8

7930 Silver Maple Ln

Colorado SpringsCO80920
property at 8730 Aragon Dr

$3,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

8730 Aragon Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80920
close
View Me
10140 Otero Ave
3 Bedroom Apartments

10140 Otero Ave

10140 Otero AveColorado Springs, CO 80920

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
La Bella Vita
3 Bedroom Apartments

La Bella Vita

4986 Amarosa Heights DrColorado Springs, CO 80920
close
View Me
One330
3 Bedroom Apartments

One330

1330 Kelly Johnson BlvdColorado Springs, CO 80920
close
View Me
The Aven
Rent Specials
$2,716 - $2,776
Total Monthly Price14 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,799 - $3,015
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Aven

9520 Antora GroveColorado Springs, CO 80924
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jasper at Victory Ridge
Rent Specials
$2,390 - $2,416
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$21

Total Monthly Price
$1,476 - $2,416
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

Jasper at Victory Ridge

10650 Sapphire Falls VwColorado Springs, CO 80908
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Lark on Woodmen
$2,459
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,459

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lark on Woodmen

5683 Skywarrior HtsColorado Springs, CO 80923
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Crowne at Briargate
$2,457 - $2,632
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,457 - $2,564
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

Crowne at Briargate

9170 Crowne Springs VwColorado Springs, CO 80924
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Estate at Woodmen Ridge
Rent Specials
$2,265 - $5,018
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,461 - $5,014
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Estate at Woodmen Ridge

5520 Woodmen Ridge ViewColorado Springs, CO 80923
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vue 21
$2,008 - $2,749
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $2,722
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vue 21

4610 Nautilus Peak ViewColorado Springs, CO 80924
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Champions
$2,360 - $2,402
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,486 - $2,360
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Champions

4505 Dublin BlvdColorado Springs, CO 80923
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 4050 Ascend Grv

$2,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4050 Ascend Grv

Colorado SpringsCO80918

Colorado Springs's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Colorado Springs and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Darla Ferrara

property at 5119 Chaise Dr

$2,506

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,449
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,506

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 10

5119 Chaise Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 7048 Sungold Dr

$2,606

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,549
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,606

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 20

7048 Sungold Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 5257 Pioneer Mesa Dr

$3,659

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,381
Required Monthly Fees
$278

Total Monthly Price
$3,659

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 26

5257 Pioneer Mesa Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 8883 White Pr Vw

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8883 White Pr Vw

Colorado SpringsCO80924
property at 10763 White Diamond Pt

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

10763 White Diamond Pt

Colorado SpringsCO80908
property at 5231 Mountain Vista Hts

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5231 Mountain Vista Hts

Colorado SpringsCO80924
property at 3805 Blazingwood Way

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3805 Blazingwood Way

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 10703 White Diamond Pt

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10703 White Diamond Pt

Colorado SpringsCO80908
property at 1539 Spring Water Pt

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

1539 Spring Water Pt

Colorado SpringsCO80908

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour