4 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Commerce City, CO (59 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$3,026 - $3,299
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,026 - $3,299

Total Monthly Price
$3,026 - $3,299
4 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Rowhomes at Greyhound Park

6230 Glencoe StCommerce City, CO 80022
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
property at 10057 Atchinson Ct

$3,115

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,105
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,115

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10057 Atchinson Ct

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 10068 Atchinson Ct

$3,065

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,055
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,065

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10068 Atchinson Ct

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 10023 Abilene St

$3,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,030
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,040

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10023 Abilene St

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 10012 Abilene St

$3,145

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,135
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,145

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10012 Abilene St

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 10008 Abilene St

$3,085

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,075
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,085

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10008 Abilene St

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 10003 Abilene St

$3,145

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,135
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,145

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10003 Abilene St

Commerce CityCO80022

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 10069 Atchinson Ct

$3,170

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,160
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,170

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10069 Atchinson Ct

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 10016 Abilene St

$3,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,090
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10016 Abilene St

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 13501 E 103rd Pl

$3,055

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,910
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,055

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13501 E 103rd Pl

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 15316 E 99th Pl

$3,156

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,099
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,156

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 21

15316 E 99th Pl

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 9742 Jasper Dr

$3,205

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,195
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,205

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9742 Jasper Dr

Commerce CityCO80022

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 6890 Monaco St

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6890 Monaco St

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 11033 Sedalia Way

$3,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,095

Total Monthly Price
$3,095

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

11033 Sedalia Way

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 16270 E 106th Way

$3,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,195

Total Monthly Price
$3,195

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

16270 E 106th Way

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 9892 Cathay St

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9892 Cathay St

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 11924 Norfolk Ct

$3,275

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,275

Total Monthly Price
$3,275

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11924 Norfolk Ct

Commerce CityCO80022
close
View Me
Second Creek Farm
4, 5 Bedroom Apartments

Second Creek Farm

17680 E 9th AveCommerce City, CO 80022
close
View Me
Reunion Ridge
4 Bedroom Apartments

Reunion Ridge

10216 Uvalda StCommerce City, CO 80022

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Holly Park Apartments
4 Bedroom Apartments

Holly Park Apartments

5520 E 60th AveCommerce City, CO 80022
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Junction72
4 Bedroom Apartments

Junction72

7121 Colorado BlvdCommerce City, CO 80022
close
View Me
The Stella - Colorado
Rent Specials
$2,499
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,499

Total Monthly Price
$1,299 - $2,499
4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Stella - Colorado

5190 N BroadwayDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Holly38
$1,219 - $3,022
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$788 - $3,022

Total Monthly Price
$788 - $3,022
4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Holly38

3820 Holly StDenver, CO 80207
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
property at 11384 Kenton St

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,190
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11384 Kenton St

HendersonCO80640
property at 9225 Clermont Dr

$3,143

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$3,143

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9225 Clermont Dr

ThorntonCO80229
property at 11852 Altura St

$3,160

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,150
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,160

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11852 Altura St

BrightonCO80603
property at 12155 Monaco Dr

$3,256

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,199
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,256

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

12155 Monaco Dr

BrightonCO80602

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

property at 11172 Hudson Pl

$3,056

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,999
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,056

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11172 Hudson Pl

ThorntonCO80233
property at 6464 N Ensenada Ct

$3,230

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,230

Total Monthly Price
$3,230

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6464 N Ensenada Ct

AuroraCO80019
property at 8412 Monroe Way

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 21

8412 Monroe Way

DenverCO80229
property at 6360 E 121st Dr

$2,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6360 E 121st Dr

BrightonCO80602
property at 9080 Cypress Dr

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 1.75 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9080 Cypress Dr

ThorntonCO80229
property at 19145 E 66th Ave

$3,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 2

19145 E 66th Ave

DenverCO80249
property at 3855 Cook St

$3,316

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$3,316

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3855 Cook St

DenverCO80205
property at 3855 Cook St

$3,316

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$3,316

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3855 Cook St

DenverCO80205
property at 7089 E 125th Ave

$3,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,595

Total Monthly Price
$3,595

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

7089 E 125th Ave

ThorntonCO80602
property at 5966 Boston St

$3,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,695

Total Monthly Price
$3,695

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5966 Boston St

DenverCO80238

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

Commerce City, CO Local Guide

Largest Available Commerce City 4 Bedroom Apartments

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
The Duplexes at Greyhound ParkDuplex1,770 Sq Ft$3,200
The Stella - Colorado4x21,300 Sq Ft$2,499

Cheapest Available Commerce City 4 Bedroom Apartments

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
The Stella - Colorado4x2$2,499
The Duplexes at Greyhound ParkDuplex$3,200

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent