3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Commerce City, CO (164 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$3,026 - $3,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,799 - $3,299

Total Monthly Price
$2,799 - $3,299
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Rowhomes at Greyhound Park

6230 Glencoe StCommerce City, CO 80022
Rent Specials
$1,850 - $2,165
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,536 - $2,115
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,586 - $2,165
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

North Range Crossings

14350 E 104th AveCommerce City, CO 80022
Rent Specials
$2,085
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,494 - $2,085

Total Monthly Price
$1,494 - $2,085
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village Crest

6201 E 62nd AveCommerce City, CO 80022
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Enclave Apartments
$2,677
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,677
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Enclave Apartments

9627 E 105th PlCommerce City, CO 80640
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
property at 9260 Rifle St

$2,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 6

9260 Rifle St

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 10459 Worchester Dr

$3,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350

Total Monthly Price
$3,350

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10459 Worchester Dr

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 10028 Atchinson Ct

$2,930

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,920
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,930

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10028 Atchinson Ct

Commerce CityCO80022

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 10136 Scranton Ct

$2,855

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,855

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 24

10136 Scranton Ct

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 10168 Scranton Ct

$2,940

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,940

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10168 Scranton Ct

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 10048 Atchinson Ct

$2,860

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,860

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10048 Atchinson Ct

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 18009 E 99th Pl

$3,180

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,180

Total Monthly Price
$3,180

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 26

18009 E 99th Pl

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 10070 Atchinson Ct

$2,905

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,905

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10070 Atchinson Ct

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 16360 E 106th Way

$3,146

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,089
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,146

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 24

16360 E 106th Way

Commerce CityCO80022

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 15645 E 99th Ave

$2,944

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,799
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,944

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

15645 E 99th Ave

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 13823 E 104th Pl

$2,840

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,840

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13823 E 104th Pl

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 13501 E 103rd Pl

$3,020

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,875
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,020

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13501 E 103rd Pl

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 9500 E 112th Dr

$3,455

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,310
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,455

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9500 E 112th Dr

Commerce CityCO80640
property at 13937 E 105th Pl

$2,906

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,906

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13937 E 105th Pl

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 10239 Southlawn Cir

$3,426

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,369
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,426

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10239 Southlawn Cir

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 10994 Uvalda St

$2,930

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,930

Total Monthly Price
$2,930

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10994 Uvalda St

Commerce CityCO80022

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 7370 Kearney St

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7370 Kearney St

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 7377 Krameria St

$2,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7377 Krameria St

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 11250 Florence St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 10

11250 Florence St

Commerce CityCO80640
property at 15612 E 96th Way

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2.25 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

15612 E 96th Way

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 5803 Poplar St

$2,745

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,745

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 29

5803 Poplar St

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 5803 Poplar St

$2,745

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,745

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 29

5803 Poplar St

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 15603 E 96th Way

$2,745

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,745

Total Monthly Price
$2,745

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

15603 E 96th Way

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 16571 E 119th Way

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

16571 E 119th Way

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 16183 E 104th Way

$2,795

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

16183 E 104th Way

Commerce CityCO80022

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

property at 12421 E 105th Pl

$3,170

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$3,170

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12421 E 105th Pl

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 12432 E 105th Ave

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12432 E 105th Ave

Commerce CityCO80022
close
View Me
Reunion Ridge
3 Bedroom Apartments

Reunion Ridge

10216 Uvalda StCommerce City, CO 80022
close
View Me
Turnberry Villas
3 Bedroom Apartments

Turnberry Villas

10925 WHEELING STCommerce City, CO 80022
close
View Me
6350 Monaco
3 Bedroom Apartments

6350 Monaco

6350 MonacoCommerce City, CO 80022
close
View Me
7475 Krameria St
3 Bedroom Apartments

7475 Krameria St

7475 Krameria StCommerce City, CO 80022
close
View Me
Greyhound Empowerment
3 Bedroom Apartments

Greyhound Empowerment

5424 E 62nd PlCommerce City, CO 80022
  • Utilities Included

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

Commerce City, CO Local Guide

Largest Available Commerce City 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Commerce City, CO is found at Flora RiNo in the Five Points neighborhood and is 2,596 square feet priced from $9,999. One River North in the Skyland neighborhood has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 2,574 square feet and currently listed start at $13,061. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Commerce City: