1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Commerce City, CO (169 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Range at Reunion
$1,615 - $1,957
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$157

Total Monthly Price
$1,772 - $2,357
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Range at Reunion

15068 E 103rd PlCommerce City, CO 80022
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Enova
Rent Specials
$1,679 - $2,690
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,437 - $3,676
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Enova

16764 E 104th AveCommerce City, CO 80022
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
North Range Crossings
Rent Specials
$1,536 - $1,586
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,536 - $2,115
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,586 - $2,165
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

North Range Crossings

14350 E 104th AveCommerce City, CO 80022
Rent Specials
$1,514
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,494 - $2,085

Total Monthly Price
$1,494 - $2,085
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Village Crest

6201 E 62nd AveCommerce City, CO 80022
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Enclave Apartments
$1,650 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,677
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Enclave Apartments

9627 E 105th PlCommerce City, CO 80640
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
property at 7388 Oneida Dr

$3,714

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,352
Required Monthly Fees
$362

Total Monthly Price
$3,714

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

7388 Oneida Dr

Commerce CityCO80022

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
6955 Dahlia St
1 Bedroom Apartments

6955 Dahlia St

6955 Dahlia StCommerce City, CO 80022
close
View Me
7101 E 60th Way
1 Bedroom Apartments

7101 E 60th Way

7101 E 60th WayCommerce City, CO 80022
close
View Me
6917 Dahlia St
1 Bedroom Apartments

6917 Dahlia St

6917 Dahlia StCommerce City, CO 80022
close
View Me
7001 Leyden St
1 Bedroom Apartments

7001 Leyden St

7001 Leyden StCommerce City, CO 80022
close
View Me
5800 Newport St
1 Bedroom Apartments

5800 Newport St

5800 Newport StCommerce City, CO 80022
close
View Me
Greyhound Empowerment
1 Bedroom Apartments

Greyhound Empowerment

5424 E 62nd PlCommerce City, CO 80022
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
8250 Brighton Rd
1 Bedroom Apartments

8250 Brighton Rd

8250 Brighton RdCommerce City, CO 80022
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
6270 Holly St
1 Bedroom Apartments

6270 Holly St

6270 Holly StCommerce City, CO 80022

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
7501 Brighton Blvd
1 Bedroom Apartments

7501 Brighton Blvd

7501 Brighton BlvdCommerce City, CO 80022
close
View Me
7142 Oneida Dr
1 Bedroom Apartments

7142 Oneida Dr

7142 Oneida DrCommerce City, CO 80022
close
View Me
7065 Quebec St
1 Bedroom Apartments

7065 Quebec St

7065 Quebec StCommerce City, CO 80022
close
View Me
Holly Park Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Holly Park Apartments

5520 E 60th AveCommerce City, CO 80022
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
SP Crossing Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

SP Crossing Apartments

7130 Colorado BlvdCommerce City, CO 80022
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Junction72
1 Bedroom Apartments

Junction72

7121 Colorado BlvdCommerce City, CO 80022
close
View Me
Marlon at Central Park
Rent Specials
$1,832 - $3,411
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,832 - $3,409
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlon at Central Park

4607 Xenia StDenver, CO 80238
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Penrose
Rent Specials
$1,660 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,609 - $3,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Penrose

1740 36th StDenver, CO 80216
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Claro at High Point
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $2,382
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,509
Required Monthly Fees
$667

Total Monthly Price
$2,166 - $3,176
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Claro at High Point

6650 N Lisbon StAurora, CO 80019
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA Milepost 35
Rent Specials
$1,521 - $2,636
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,521 - $4,016

Total Monthly Price
$1,521 - $4,016
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Milepost 35

4692 N Beeler CtDenver, CO 80238
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village on Cypress
$1,449 - $1,709
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $1,908
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 3

Village on Cypress

8960 Cypress DrThornton, CO 80229
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
JADE Beeler Park
Rent Specials
$1,590 - $1,985
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590 - $4,175
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,647 - $4,232
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 4

JADE Beeler Park

9345 E 56th AveDenver, CO 80239
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Solana Central Park
Rent Specials
$1,785 - $2,119
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439 - $3,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solana Central Park

8355 E 32nd AveDenver, CO 80238
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elevon
$1,758 - $2,296
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599 - $5,253
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevon

3650 Uinta StDenver, CO 80238
Rent Specials
$1,531 - $2,809
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,531 - $3,969
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AlfaCharlie

18799 E 65th AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Edit at River North
Rent Specials
$1,317 - $2,426
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,296 - $2,493
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price