Apartments for Rent in the Brookfield School District Area of CT (27 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Federal Road Apartments
$2,155 - $3,065
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,955 - $2,865
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$2,155 - $3,065
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Federal Road Apartments

857A Federal RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Overland Crossing
Rent Specials
$2,200 - $3,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070 - $3,020
Required Monthly Fees
$130

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $3,150
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overland Crossing

101 Laurel Hill RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emporium Plaza Apartments
$2,145 - $2,445
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045 - $2,345
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,145 - $2,445
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emporium Plaza Apartments

731 Federal RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Marin Village
Rent Specials
$2,300 - $2,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250 - $2,650
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,300 - $2,700
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marin Village

468 Federal RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Covered Bridge
Rent Specials
$2,282 - $3,542
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250 - $3,510
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$2,282 - $3,542
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Covered Bridge

9 Covered Bridge RdNewtown, CT 06470
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 176 Pocono Rd

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

176 Pocono Rd

BrookfieldCT06804
property at 9 Tara Dr

$2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

9 Tara Dr

BrookfieldCT06804
property at 8 Derby Ct

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

8 Derby Ct

BrookfieldCT06804
property at 14 Shore Rd

$8,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,400

Total Monthly Price
$8,400

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

14 Shore Rd

DanburyCT06811
close
View Me
1030 Federal Rd
1 Bedroom Apartments

1030 Federal Rd

1030 Federal RdBrookfield, CT 06804
close
View Me
117 Pocono Rd
1 Bedroom Apartments

117 Pocono Rd

117 Pocono RdBrookfield, CT 06804
close
View Me
39 Hop Brook Rd
2 Bedroom Apartments

39 Hop Brook Rd

39 Hop Brook RdBrookfield, CT 06804