1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Cranbury, NJ (64 Rentals)

Windsor Castle
Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch
Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

eaves West Windsor

Total Monthly Price
Icon Riverwalk 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

Kingston Terrace

Village East

Windsor Regency

Princeton Lakeview Apartments

Deerfield Westerlea

Plainsboro Village Center Residential

2309 Aspen Dr, Unit 2309, Unit 2309

2310 Aspen Dr

909 Ravens Crest Dr

5012 Ravens Crest Dr
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

4914 Ravens Crest Dr

8612 Tamarron Dr

1802 Ravens Crest Dr

R2 Avon Dr E

2310 Aspen Dr

5013 Ravens Crest Dr

2307 Aspen Dr

1105 Aspen Dr

1700 Ravens Crest Dr

1908 Ravens Crest Dr
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

2107 Ravens Crest Dr

4901 Ravens Crest Dr

4906 Ravens Crest Dr

1609 Ravens Crest Dr

Rossmoor Adult Community

The Orchards

564 S Main St

Eagle View Apartments

The Hamlet at Bear Creek

Twin Rivers Apartments
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.
Cranbury, NJ Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Cranbury?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cranbury Studio Apartments | $1,783 | $1,593 | $2,064 |
Cranbury 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,062 | $567 | $3,581 |
| Cranbury 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,654 | $897 | $4,207 |
| Cranbury 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,193 | $1,033 | $4,805 |
Browse Top Apartments in Cranbury
See all Apartments in CranburyExplore Cranbury
Cranbury, NJ Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Largest Available Cranbury 1 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Cranbury, NJ is found at Plainsboro Village Center Residential in the Cranbury Brook - The Highlands neighborhood and is 1,090 square feet priced from $2,500. Royal Oaks and East Garden in the Turnpike West neighborhood has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,074 square feet and currently listed start at $2,349. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Cranbury:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plainsboro Village Center Residential | B | 1,090 Sq Ft | $2,500 |
| Royal Oaks and East Garden | 1 bed BB / Royal Oaks | 1,074 Sq Ft | $2,349 |
| Waterside Villas | One Bedroom E | 1,060 Sq Ft | $2,507 |
| The Woods East Windsor | CYPRESS | 959 Sq Ft | $2,375 |
| Icon Riverwalk 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes | Stockton | 952 Sq Ft | $3,581 |
| Deerfield Westerlea | 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom | 880 Sq Ft | $1,850 |
| Southridge Woods | $2.36/sq.ft. - One Bedroom | 845 Sq Ft | $1,995 |
| eaves West Windsor | A3.2 | 825 Sq Ft | $2,132 |
| Princeton Lakeview Apartments | One Bedroom | 800 Sq Ft | $1,695 |
| Brookwood Gardens | ONE BEDROOM | 0 Sq Ft | $1,825 |
Cheapest Available Cranbury 1 Bedroom Apartments
As of May 17, 2026 the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Cranbury, NJ is the 3.5 Room 1 Bedroom Model starting from $1,525 at Windsor Regency in the Turnpike West neighborhood. The second most affordable Cranbury 1 Bedroom is the One Bedroom Model at Princeton Lakeview Apartments starting at $1,695 in the Cranbury Brook - The Highlands neighborhood. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Cranbury is currently $2,062. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in Cranbury:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Windsor Regency | 3.5 Room 1 Bedroom | $1,525 |
| Princeton Lakeview Apartments | One Bedroom | $1,695 |
| Quail Ridge Apartments | 1BR/1BA | $1,715 |
| Hunters Glen | 1×1 | $1,770 |
| Brookwood Gardens | ONE BEDROOM | $1,825 |
| Royal Oaks and East Garden | 1 bed A / Royal Oaks | $1,849 |
| Deerfield Westerlea | 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom | $1,850 |
| Addison at Princeton Meadows | 1 Bed 1 Bath | $1,875 |
| The Woods East Windsor | BLOSSOM | $1,900 |
| The Crest at Princeton Meadows | The Pinnacle | $1,915 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.