Apartments for Rent in the Danbury Newtown Monroe Neighborhood of Danbury, CT (561 Rentals) Page 2 of 12

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 2 A Jeanette Rd

$1,850 - $2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2 A Jeanette Rd

DanburyCT06810
property at 8 Mendes Rd

$3,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,800

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8 Mendes Rd

DanburyCT06811
property at 4 Division St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4 Division St

DanburyCT06810
property at 1 Fairview Dr

$2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1 Fairview Dr

DanburyCT06810
property at 28 Jefferson Ave

$5,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,900

Total Monthly Price
$5,900

5 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

28 Jefferson Ave

DanburyCT06810
property at 15 Scuppo Rd

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

15 Scuppo Rd

DanburyCT06811
property at 55 Mill Plain Rd

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

55 Mill Plain Rd

DanburyCT06811
property at 168 Long Ridge Rd

$5,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,800

Total Monthly Price
$5,800

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

168 Long Ridge Rd

DanburyCT06810
property at 1306 Briar Woods Ln

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1306 Briar Woods Ln

DanburyCT06810
property at 14 Shore Rd

$8,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,400

Total Monthly Price
$8,400

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

14 Shore Rd

DanburyCT06811
close
View Me
Federal Road Apartments
$2,155 - $3,065
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,955 - $2,865
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$2,155 - $3,065
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Federal Road Apartments

857A Federal RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Overland Crossing
Rent Specials
$2,200 - $3,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070 - $2,969
Required Monthly Fees
$130

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $3,099
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overland Crossing

101 Laurel Hill RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emporium Plaza Apartments
$2,145 - $2,445
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045 - $2,345
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,145 - $2,445
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emporium Plaza Apartments

731 Federal RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Covered Bridge
Rent Specials
$2,282 - $3,542
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250 - $3,510
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$2,282 - $3,542
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Covered Bridge

9 Covered Bridge RdNewtown, CT 06470
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mews at Sandy Hook
$2,275 - $3,175
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $3,100
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$2,275 - $3,175
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mews at Sandy Hook

10-22 Washington AveSandy Hook, CT 06482
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oxford Commons
$1,875 - $2,195
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $2,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $2,195
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oxford Commons

117 Hurley RdOxford, CT 06478
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
211 Kent Rd, Unit A, Unit A
$2,800
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800
3 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

211 Kent Rd, Unit A, Unit A

211 Kent RdNew Milford, CT 06776
  • Smoke Free

Frequently Asked Questions about Danbury Newtown Monroe

How much are Studio apartments in Danbury Newtown Monroe?

There are currently 145 Studio Apartments in Danbury Newtown Monroe with rent ranges from $975 to $2,288 with an average price of $1,709.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Danbury Newtown Monroe Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Danbury Newtown Monroe ranges from $1,092 to $3,379 with an average monthly rent of $2,272.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Danbury Newtown Monroe cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Danbury Newtown Monroe range from $1,400 to $5,500. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,751.

How expensive are Danbury Newtown Monroe Three Bedroom Apartments?