New Studio Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO (330 Rentals) Page 2 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,310 - $3,050
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $5,165

Total Monthly Price
$1,310 - $5,165
Built in 2017Studio Apartments Available Now

MAA River North

1859 28th StDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colab
Rent Specials
$1,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $2,195

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2019Studio Apartments Available Now

Colab

1493 Osage StDenver, CO 80204
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sentral Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,502 - $2,568
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,502 - $5,099
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2018Studio Apartments Available Now

Sentral Union Station

1777 Wewatta StDenver, CO 80202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
X at Sloans
Rent Specials
$1,170 - $2,234
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,155 - $2,662
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,170 - $2,677
Built in 2017Studio Apartments Available Now

X at Sloans

1516-1552 Xavier StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
24Fifty
Rent Specials
$1,506 - $2,618
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,506 - $5,965

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2017Studio Apartments Available Now

24Fifty

2450 S University BlvdDenver, CO 80210
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyhouse Denver
$1,485 - $1,625
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2017Studio Apartments Available Now

Skyhouse Denver

1776 Broadway StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Gables Speer Blvd
$1,191 - $2,738
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,191 - $5,494
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2016Studio Apartments Available Now

Gables Speer Blvd

255-295 E Speer BlvdDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Decatur Point
$1,620 - $1,811
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,620 - $3,330

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2017Studio Apartments Available Now

Decatur Point

2700 Decatur StDenver, CO 80211
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coda
$1,635 - $1,959
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,635 - $6,230
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2016Studio Apartments Available Now

Coda

100 Steele StDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Viewpoint 41 Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,130 - $1,310
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,615
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2025Studio Apartments Available Now

Viewpoint 41 Lofts

4101 E Louisiana AveDenver, CO 80246
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One Seven at Belleview Station
Rent Specials
$1,755 - $2,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,755 - $11,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2023Studio Apartments Available Now

One Seven at Belleview Station

4882 S Newport StDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SOVA ON GRANT
Rent Specials
$1,370 - $1,474
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,680
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2019Studio Apartments Available Jun 6

SOVA ON GRANT

1901 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
757 Grant
$1,290 - $2,005
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,284 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2021Studio Apartments Available Jun 2

757 Grant

757 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vine at Panorama
Rent Specials
$1,007 - $1,164
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$982 - $1,816
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio Apartments Available Jun 6

Vine at Panorama

9990 E Harvard AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Aura Arts District
$1,390 - $1,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $3,245
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio Apartments Available Now

Aura Arts District

505 N Lipan StDenver, CO 80204
Rent Specials
$1,383 - $1,533
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,383 - $2,249
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio Apartments Available Jun 7

The Deveraux

2950 Arkins CtDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Pena Station
Rent Specials
$1,494 - $1,955
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,494 - $2,899
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2023Studio Apartments Available Now

Springs at Pena Station

17770 E 64th AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edera
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $2,028
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $3,963
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio Apartments Available Now

Edera

6609 E Warren AveDenver, CO 80224
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kenyon
Rent Specials
$1,208 - $1,793
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,208 - $2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$143

Total Monthly Price
$1,351 - $2,893
Built in 2024Studio Apartments Available Now

Kenyon

777 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,556 - $2,460
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,556 - $4,324
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio Apartments Available Now

Ironworks on Fox

651 W 42nd AveDenver, CO 80216
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
AMLI Broadway Park
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $2,481
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $5,390
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,655 - $5,430
Built in 2022Studio Apartments Available Now

AMLI Broadway Park

357 S Bannock StDenver, CO 80223
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Raleigh at Sloan's Lake
Rent Specials
$2,140 - $3,202
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,136 - $3,918
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2019Studio Apartments Available Now

The Raleigh at Sloan's Lake

1650 N Raleigh StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

close
View Me
1515 Flats
$1,151 - $2,196
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,151 - $2,181
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,166 - $2,196
Built in 2018Studio Apartments Available Now

1515 Flats

1515 Vrain StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parq on Speer
Rent Specials
$1,423 - $6,629
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,423 - $10,845
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2019Studio Apartments Available Now

Parq on Speer

909 Bannock StDenver, CO 80204
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Henry
$1,611 - $1,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,611 - $3,890
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2018Studio Apartments Available Now

The Henry

201 E Mississippi AveDenver, CO 80210
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Cherry Creek North
Rent Specials
$1,616 - $2,161
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,616 - $3,612
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2018Studio Apartments Available Now

Griffis Cherry Creek North

55 N Cook StDenver, CO 80206
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lydian
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,455
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,410
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2018Studio Apartments Available Now

The Lydian

2560 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emery West Highland
Rent Specials
$1,476 - $1,701
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,476 - $2,053
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2017Studio Apartments Available Now

Emery West Highland

3550 W 38th AveDenver, CO 80211
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eviva on Cherokee
$1,445 - $1,730
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $3,435
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,530 - $3,520
Built in 2017Studio Apartments Available Jun 13

Eviva on Cherokee

1250 Cherokee StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Den
$1,350 - $1,643
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $3,840
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,355 - $3,845
Built in 2017Studio Apartments Available Now

The Den

6950 E Chenango AveDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Venue on 16th
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,473
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $4,105
Required Monthly Fees
$23

Total Monthly Price
$1,473 - $4,128
Built in 2016Studio Apartments Available Jun 4

Venue on 16th

2900 E 16th AveDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis North Union
Rent Specials
$1,288 - $1,452
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,288 - $3,904
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2016Studio Apartments Available Now

Griffis North Union

2975 Huron StDenver, CO 80202
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Krisana Apartments
$1,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,517

Total Monthly Price
$1,100 - $1,517
Built in 2024Studio Apartments Available Now

Krisana Apartments

4343 E Arkansas AveDenver, CO 80222
Rent Specials
$999 - $1,563
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$993 - $1,485
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2023Studio Apartments Available Now

Art Studios

1200 N Lincoln StDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Welton Park
Rent Specials
$1,075
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,734

Total Monthly Price
$1,075 - $1,734
Built in 2016Studio Apartments Available Now

Welton Park

2300 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$995 - $1,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$695 - $1,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2019Studio Apartments Available Now

Sloan's Place Apartments

1540 Sheridan BlvdDenver, CO 80214
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Kasserman
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $3,317
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $4,200
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$1,667 - $4,267
Built in 2019Studio Apartments Available May 15

The Kasserman

2680 18th StDenver, CO 80211
Rent Specials
$1,788 - $4,309
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,782 - $5,519
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio Apartments Available Now

Modera West Wash Park

400 N Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Wheatley Flats
$1,129 - $1,730
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,119 - $2,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2016Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Wheatley Flats

530 25th StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Tennyson44
$1,570 - $2,030
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,564 - $2,510
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2018Studio Apartments Available Now

Tennyson44

4390 Tennyson StDenver, CO 80212
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
The HAVN @ Monaco
$945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,545

Total Monthly Price
$945 - $1,545
Built in 2025Studio Apartments Available Now

The HAVN @ Monaco

3699 S Monaco PkyDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Denver, CO Area Reviews

  • Parks
  • Entertainment