Studio Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO Under $1,800 (628 Rentals) Page 3 of 13

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$865 - $880
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$865 - $1,534
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Parker CO

1090 S Parker RdDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
757 Grant
$1,280 - $2,005
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,274 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 2

757 Grant

757 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One Observatory Park
Rent Specials
$1,780 - $2,110
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,780 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

One Observatory Park

2360 E Evans AveDenver, CO 80210
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vine at Panorama
Rent Specials
$1,258 - $1,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,203 - $1,751
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 6

Vine at Panorama

9990 E Harvard AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Deveraux
Rent Specials
$1,373 - $1,523
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $2,899
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 2

The Deveraux

2950 Arkins CtDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Pena Station
Rent Specials
$1,489 - $1,955
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,489 - $2,942
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Springs at Pena Station

17770 E 64th AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edera
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $2,028
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $3,963
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Edera

6609 E Warren AveDenver, CO 80224
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kenyon
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $1,742
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$143

Total Monthly Price
$1,642 - $2,643
Studio Apartments Available Jun 1

Kenyon

777 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,575 - $2,478
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $4,388
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Ironworks on Fox

651 W 42nd AveDenver, CO 80216
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
AMLI Broadway Park
Rent Specials
$1,565 - $2,483
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $5,164
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,605 - $5,204
Studio Apartments Available Now

AMLI Broadway Park

357 S Bannock StDenver, CO 80223
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1515 Flats
$1,164 - $2,194
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,164 - $2,179
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,179 - $2,194
Studio Apartments Available Now

1515 Flats

1515 Vrain StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parq on Speer
Rent Specials
$1,347 - $6,331
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,347 - $12,148
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Parq on Speer

909 Bannock StDenver, CO 80204
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lydian
$1,485
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $3,955
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Lydian

2560 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emery West Highland
Rent Specials
$1,476 - $1,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,476 - $2,053
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Emery West Highland

3550 W 38th AveDenver, CO 80211
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eviva on Cherokee
$1,425 - $1,705
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $3,460
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,510 - $3,545
Studio Apartments Available Jun 13

Eviva on Cherokee

1250 Cherokee StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Den
$1,315 - $1,643
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $3,915
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,320 - $3,920
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Den

6950 E Chenango AveDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Venue on 16th
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,473
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $4,105
Required Monthly Fees
$23

Total Monthly Price
$1,473 - $4,128
Studio Apartments Available Jun 4

Venue on 16th

2900 E 16th AveDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis North Union
Rent Specials
$1,289 - $1,406
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $4,031
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Griffis North Union

2975 Huron StDenver, CO 80202
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
TwentyOne01 on Market
$1,397 - $1,482
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $3,142
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,397 - $3,167
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

TwentyOne01 on Market

2101 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LoHi Gold
$1,492 - $1,865
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,486 - $2,986
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

LoHi Gold

2424-2434 W Caithness PlDenver, CO 80211
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadway Plaza Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,600
Studio Apartments Available Now

Broadway Plaza Lofts

2330 BroadwayDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Gables Cherry Creek
$1,488 - $4,140
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,488 - $6,093
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Gables Cherry Creek

360 S Monroe StDenver, CO 80209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alara Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,561 - $3,261
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,561 - $6,060
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Alara Union Station

1975 19th StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Milehouse
$1,422 - $1,725
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,422 - $3,180
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,427 - $3,185
Studio Apartments Available May 29

Milehouse

6750 E Chenango AveDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis LoDo
Rent Specials
$1,550 - $1,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $3,402
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available May 30

Griffis LoDo

1490 Delgany StDenver, CO 80202
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sage at Panorama
Rent Specials
$904 - $974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$904 - $1,664
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Sage at Panorama

2570 S Dayton WayDenver, CO 80231
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2020 Lawrence
Rent Specials
$1,228 - $2,101
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $3,757
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available May 29

2020 Lawrence

2020 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lorian
Rent Specials
$1,323 - $2,143
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $2,943
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$1,354 - $2,974
Studio Apartments Available Now

Lorian

4380 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Cherry Creek
$1,498 - $1,668
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,498 - $2,793
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 2

Griffis Cherry Creek

350 S Jackson StDenver, CO 80209
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Krisana Apartments
$1,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,517

Total Monthly Price
$1,100 - $1,517
Studio Apartments Available Now

Krisana Apartments

4343 E Arkansas AveDenver, CO 80222
Rent Specials
$999 - $1,373
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$993 - $1,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Art Studios

1200 N Lincoln StDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Welton Park
Rent Specials
$1,075
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,734

Total Monthly Price
$1,075 - $1,734
Studio Apartments Available Now

Welton Park

2300 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$815 - $905
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$809 - $1,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Winbro

1620 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sloan's Place Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,038 - $1,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$738 - $1,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Sloan's Place Apartments

1540 Sheridan BlvdDenver, CO 80214
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Mark Twain
Rent Specials
$1,115 - $1,645
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,109 - $1,765
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 7

Mark Twain

1035 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Kasserman
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $2,417
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $4,200
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$1,667 - $4,267
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Kasserman

2680 18th StDenver, CO 80211
Rent Specials
$1,598 - $2,181
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,598 - $3,498
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$1,646 - $3,546
Studio Apartments Available Jun 28

The Boulevard Apartments

150 W 9th AveDenver, CO 80204
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Camellia House
$1,150 - $1,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,190 - $1,790
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Camellia House

1235 Grant StDenver, CO 80203

Marie

February 25, 2025

If you love sunshine and beautiful outdoor spaces, consider Denver. Parks dot the city and it's a short drive to amazing hiking, biking, rafting, kayaking, and fly fishing. There is always something to do in Denver, from professional sports to comedians to shows on the stage. In addition, you can find delicious restauarants and each area has its own unique vibe. Visit different areas and see which one fits with your own unique personality. Get around by car or utilize the city's light rail or bus sytem. If you want to live without a car, that's possible in Denver. You can make this city what you want.

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Denver Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Denver with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in Denver is at Francis Heights Senior Living Community listed at $650.

How much is the average rent for a Studio Denver Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Denver is $1,555.

What is the largest available Studio Denver Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Denver is a 1,005 square feet unit starting from $1,949 at Springs at Pena Station.