Cheap Apartments for Rent in the Denver Civic Center Neighborhood of Denver, CO from $500 (298 Rentals) Page 2 of 6

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in the Denver Civic Center area of Denver.

close
View Me
Dwell Apartments
$1,199 - $2,265
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,189 - $2,255
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dwell Apartments

600-624 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1600 Glenarm Place
Rent Specials
$1,201 - $3,657
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $3,651
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1600 Glenarm Place

1600 Glenarm PlDenver, CO 80202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sylvia Mae
Rent Specials
$1,222 - $1,583
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,189 - $1,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sylvia Mae

1285 Clarkson StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
property at 1133 N Clarkson St

$1,222

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,222

Total Monthly Price
$1,222

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 14

1133 N Clarkson St

DenverCO80218
close
View Me
Gables Speer Blvd
$1,232 - $6,047
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,201 - $6,016
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Speer Blvd

255-295 E Speer BlvdDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Delano
$1,234 - $2,465
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$929 - $2,160
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Delano

1020 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Art District Flats
$1,235 - $2,872
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $2,836
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Art District Flats

1225 Santa Fe DrDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
2020 Lawrence
Rent Specials
$1,238 - $3,658
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $3,648
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2020 Lawrence

2020 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

property at 800 N Washington St

$1,250

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 16

800 N Washington St, Unit 809, Unit 809

800 N Washington St
DenverCO80203
close
View Me
757 Grant
$1,284 - $2,005
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,274 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 2

757 Grant

757 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bank Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,287 - $1,991
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,979
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bank Lofts

817 17th StDenver, CO 80202
Rent Specials
$1,288 - $2,523
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $2,463
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arapahoe Square

550 Park Ave WDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 720 16th St

$1,290

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290

Total Monthly Price
$1,290

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

720 16th St, Unit 202, Unit 202

720 16th St
DenverCO80202
property at 811 24th St

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

811 24th St

DenverCO80205
close
View Me
MOTO
$1,299 - $2,305
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

MOTO

820 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
20th Street Station
Rent Specials
$1,311 - $2,354
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,277 - $2,320
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

20th Street Station

2080 California StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1444 N Clarkson St

$1,325

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325

Total Monthly Price
$1,325

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 12

1444 N Clarkson St

DenverCO80218
close
View Me
Radius Uptown
$1,341 - $3,181
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $3,175
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,341 - $3,181
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radius Uptown

1935 N Logan StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
300 East 17th Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,343 - $3,851
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,337 - $3,845
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,343 - $3,851
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

300 East 17th Apartments

300 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kenyon
Rent Specials
$1,351 - $2,893
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,208 - $2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$143

Total Monthly Price
$1,351 - $2,893
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenyon

777 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Arrive 800 Penn
$1,359 - $6,048
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $6,039
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,359 - $6,048
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive 800 Penn

800 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Chamber Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,364 - $2,260
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,354 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Chamber Lofts

1726 Champa StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Kalaco
$1,365 - $4,206
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,359 - $4,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Kalaco

1010 W Colfax AveDenver, CO 80204
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parq on Speer
Rent Specials
$1,373 - $12,901
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,347 - $12,875
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq on Speer

909 Bannock StDenver, CO 80204
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Northwood
Rent Specials
$1,379 - $1,615
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $1,605
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Northwood

534 Washington StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SOVA ON GRANT
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $2,694
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SOVA ON GRANT

1901 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1221 N Clarkson St
$1,385 - $1,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $1,435
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1221 N Clarkson St

1221 N Clarkson StDenver, CO 80218
Rent Specials
$1,388 - $1,891
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $1,891

Total Monthly Price
$1,388 - $1,891
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Avenue West

827 Park AveDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,389 - $2,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,379 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emerson Lofts

777 Emerson StDenver, CO 80218
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

close
View Me
Solera
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $15,210
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,394 - $15,204
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solera

1956 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park 17
$1,407 - $3,072
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,314 - $2,979
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park 17

1280 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80218
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Governors Park
Rent Specials
$1,407 - $2,922
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $2,820
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,407 - $2,922
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Governors Park

200 E 7th AveDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,437 - $7,531
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,316 - $7,410
Required Monthly Fees
$121

Total Monthly Price
$1,437 - $7,531
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Velaris Living

2130 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quin & Nita
Rent Specials
$1,428 - $4,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,423 - $4,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quin & Nita

1010 N Santa Fe DrDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Denver Civic Center Apartments

What is a cheap apartment in Denver Civic Center?

A cheap apartment is any apartment up to the 30% percentile of cost for the area, which in Denver Civic Center is under $850.

What is the price of a cheap apartment in Denver Civic Center?

The cheapest apartment in Denver Civic Center is The Kentom which is listed at $925, while the average apartment in Denver Civic Center costs $3,156.

What types of apartments are the cheapest in Denver Civic Center?

Student, low-income, and by-the-bed apartments are typically the cheapest rentals in most cities, though they require qualifying criteria to rent. There are 187 regular apartments in Denver Civic Center that we think qualify as ‘cheap apartments’ that do not have special requirements to apply to rent.

How do the prices of cheap apartments compare to the average apartment in Denver Civic Center?

Cheap apartments in Denver Civic Center have an average cost of $263 which is $2,893 cheaper than the average rent for all rentals in Denver Civic Center.