Top Rated Apartments for Rent in the Denver Civic Center Neighborhood of Denver, CO (56 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in the Denver Civic Center area of Denver with the best features, newest construction, and richest amenities.

close
View Me
Patten Gray
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $6,737
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,605 - $6,697
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Patten Gray

370 W 12th AveDenver, CO 80204
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kalaco
$1,365 - $4,206
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,359 - $4,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Kalaco

1010 W Colfax AveDenver, CO 80204
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Velaris Living
Rent Specials
$1,437 - $7,531
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,316 - $7,410
Required Monthly Fees
$121

Total Monthly Price
$1,437 - $7,531
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Velaris Living

2130 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Fitzgerald
Rent Specials
$1,696 - $12,083
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,634 - $12,021
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fitzgerald

1840 Market StDenver, CO 80202
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Dorsey
Rent Specials
$1,544 - $2,094
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,483 - $2,033
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Dorsey

600 Park Ave WDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,630 - $3,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599 - $3,039
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grant

1200 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Speer Blvd
$1,232 - $6,047
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,201 - $6,016
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Speer Blvd

255-295 E Speer BlvdDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Arrive 800 Penn
$1,359 - $6,048
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $6,039
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,359 - $6,048
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive 800 Penn

800 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
8TWO8 on Broadway Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,468 - $2,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439 - $2,689
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

8TWO8 on Broadway Apartments

828 N BroadwayDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Point 21
Rent Specials
$1,504 - $3,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $3,084
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Point 21

2131 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyline 1801
Rent Specials
$1,449 - $3,539
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $3,539

Total Monthly Price
$1,449 - $3,539
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline 1801

1801-1835 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SOVA ON GRANT
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $2,694
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SOVA ON GRANT

1901 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1033 Downing Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,083 - $1,583
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,083 - $1,583
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

1033 Downing Apartments

1033 Downing StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
The Denver House
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $2,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $2,295
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Denver House

1055 Logan StDenver, CO 80203
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Boston Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,164 - $1,849
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,835
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boston Lofts

828 17th StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Aura Arts District
$1,473 - $3,328
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $3,245
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aura Arts District

505 N Lipan StDenver, CO 80204
Rent Specials
$1,351 - $2,893
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,208 - $2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$143

Total Monthly Price
$1,351 - $2,893
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenyon

777 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,373 - $12,901
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,347 - $12,875
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq on Speer

909 Bannock StDenver, CO 80204
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lydian
Rent Specials
$1,585 - $2,562
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $2,452
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lydian

2560 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Art Studios
Rent Specials
$1,147 - $1,563
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,069 - $1,485
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Art Studios

1200 N Lincoln StDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Welton Park
Rent Specials
$1,075 - $1,734
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,734

Total Monthly Price
$1,075 - $1,734
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Welton Park

2300 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,646 - $3,521
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,598 - $3,473
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$1,646 - $3,521
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Boulevard Apartments

150 W 9th AveDenver, CO 80204
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Vixen
Rent Specials
$1,521 - $4,501
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,404 - $4,384
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vixen

1150 E Colfax AveDenver, CO 80218
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Aspire 7th and Grant
Rent Specials
$1,549 - $4,491
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,521 - $4,463
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire 7th and Grant

670 N Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park 17
$1,407 - $3,072
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,314 - $2,979
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park 17

1280 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80218
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solera
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $15,210
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent