Cheap 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Skyland Neighborhood of Denver, CO from $733 (358 Rentals) Page 2 of 8

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,185 - $1,835
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$994 - $1,780
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nathaniel Hawthorne

1045 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Roman Villa Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,187 - $1,267
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,166 - $1,246
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 13

Roman Villa Apartments

1300 Clayton StDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edit at River North
$1,194 - $2,426
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,194 - $3,778
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edit at River North

3463 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sylvia Mae
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,628
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,189 - $1,595
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sylvia Mae

1285 Clarkson StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1033 Downing Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,583
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,083 - $1,583
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

1033 Downing Apartments

1033 Downing StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 809 24th St

$1,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

809 24th St

DenverCO80205
close
View Me
2150fran
$1,200 - $1,360
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,400
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,280 - $1,480
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2150fran

2150-2170 Franklin StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
property at 2833 Colorado Blvd

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2833 Colorado Blvd

DenverCO80207
close
View Me
Mark Twain
Rent Specials
$1,245 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$884 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mark Twain

1035 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Wolcott
$1,250 - $1,455
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,139 - $2,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 17

The Wolcott

1410-1414 Marion StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
300 East 17th Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,264 - $2,685
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,264 - $3,856
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,270 - $3,862
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

300 East 17th Apartments

300 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 811 24th St

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

811 24th St

DenverCO80205
close
View Me
Garfield Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,295 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,089 - $1,545
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Garfield Park Apartments

1325 Garfield StDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
1405ra
Rent Specials
$1,315 - $1,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,405
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1405ra

1405 Race StDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
property at 1444 N Clarkson St

$1,325

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325

Total Monthly Price
$1,325

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 12

1444 N Clarkson St

DenverCO80218
close
View Me
Avenue 8 at Mayfair
Rent Specials
$1,325 - $1,868
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,319 - $1,930
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avenue 8 at Mayfair

5701 E 8th AveDenver, CO 80220
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MOTO
$1,345 - $1,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 31

MOTO

820 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1221 N Clarkson St
$1,350 - $1,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $1,435
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1221 N Clarkson St

1221 N Clarkson StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Camellia House
$1,350 - $1,390
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,190 - $1,790
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Camellia House

1235 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
The Irving
Rent Specials
$1,362
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,362

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

The Irving

1122 Albion StDenver, CO 80220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Robert Frost
Rent Specials
$1,385 - $1,930
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$914 - $2,255
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Robert Frost

1001 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emerson Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,385 - $2,515
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,379 - $2,505
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emerson Lofts

777 Emerson StDenver, CO 80218
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Wheatley Flats
$1,385 - $2,140
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,119 - $2,325