1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Skyland Neighborhood of Denver, CO (1,068 Rentals) Page 3 of 22

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
1341 Cook
Rent Specials
$1,405 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

1341 Cook

1341 Cook StDenver, CO 80206
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
Roman Villa Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,187 - $1,267
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,166 - $1,246
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 13

Roman Villa Apartments

1300 Clayton StDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
El Cortez
$1,125 - $1,485
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,485

Total Monthly Price
$925 - $1,485
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

El Cortez

608 E 12th AveDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Houston
$1,050 - $1,620
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$969 - $1,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Houston

815 E 18th AveDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Ascent Uptown
$1,720 - $2,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,179 - $2,490
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 3

Ascent Uptown

1552-1598 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Emerson Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,385 - $2,515
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,379 - $2,505
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emerson Lofts

777 Emerson StDenver, CO 80218
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
1221 N Clarkson St
$1,350 - $1,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $1,435
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1221 N Clarkson St

1221 N Clarkson StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Leetonia
$925 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$784 - $1,465
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Leetonia

1515 Vine StDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
800 Cherry
Rent Specials
$995 - $1,323
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$839 - $1,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

800 Cherry

800 Cherry StDenver, CO 80220
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1405ra
Rent Specials
$1,315 - $1,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,405
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1405ra

1405 Race StDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bo Apartments
$1,100 - $1,350
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,500

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Bo Apartments

1225 Colorado BlvdDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
2150fran
$1,200 - $1,360
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,400
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,280 - $1,480
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2150fran

2150-2170 Franklin StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1531le
$1,135 - $1,270
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $1,465
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,270 - $1,600
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1531le

1531 Leyden StDenver, CO 80220
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
close
View Me
Lafayette Garden
$1,000 - $1,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lafayette Garden

1330 Lafayette StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
NUVO
$1,600 - $2,170
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $2,755

Total Monthly Price
$1,600 - $2,755
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

NUVO

1211 Vine StDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1605 St Paul St

$1,425

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,425

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 3

1605 St Paul St, Unit 1, Unit 1

1605 St Paul St
DenverCO80206
property at 777 N Washington St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

777 N Washington St, Unit 1201, Unit 1201

777 N Washington St
DenverCO80203
property at 1105 N Sherman St

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 21

1105 N Sherman St, Unit 2, Unit 2

1105 N Sherman St
DenverCO80203
property at 3442 N Lafayette St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3442 N Lafayette St

DenverCO80205

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Skyland Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Skyland with 1 Bedroom?