Cheap Apartments for Rent in the 80299 ZIP Code of Denver, CO from $300 (488 Rentals)Page 3 of 10

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in the 80299 ZIP Code area of Denver.

close
View Me
Orea Apartments
$1,239 - $1,660
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,229 - $1,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Orea Apartments

30 S Pearl StDenver, CO 80209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Verra Apartments
$1,249 - $1,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,239 - $1,665
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verra Apartments

20-30 S Washington StDenver, CO 80209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Shamrock
$1,254 - $2,120
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,244 - $2,110
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 18

The Shamrock

5 Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Belle on the Park
Rent Specials
$1,259 - $1,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,159 - $1,899
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Belle on the Park

1295 Race StDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Boston Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,262 - $1,949
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,248 - $1,935
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boston Lofts

828 17th StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
300 East 17th Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,270 - $3,862
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,264 - $3,856
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,270 - $3,862
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

300 East 17th Apartments

300 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2150fran
$1,280 - $1,480
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,400
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,280 - $1,480
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2150fran

2150-2170 Franklin StDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,280 - $2,458
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,220 - $2,398
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arapahoe Square

550 Park Ave WDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1919 Mile High
Rent Specials
$1,281 - $5,325
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $5,319
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1919 Mile High

1919 Mile High Stadium CirDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Diamond at Prospect
$1,287 - $2,315
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,287 - $2,315

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Diamond at Prospect

3001 Fox StDenver, CO 80202
Rent Specials
$1,287 - $1,991
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,979
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bank Lofts

817 17th StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
757 Grant
$1,294 - $2,005
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,284 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 2

757 Grant

757 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 811 24th St

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

811 24th St

DenverCO80205
close
View Me
Harvey Allen Apartments
$1,299 - $1,455
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Harvey Allen Apartments

205 S Grant StDenver, CO 80209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
VeloCity
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $2,425
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $2,415
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

VeloCity

3111 Vallejo StDenver, CO 80211
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
MOTO
$1,299 - $2,305
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

MOTO

820 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Northwood
Rent Specials
$1,304 - $1,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,294 - $1,570
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Northwood

534 Washington StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis North Union
Rent Specials
$1,305 - $3,921
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,288 - $3,904
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis North Union

2975 Huron StDenver, CO 80202
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Art District Flats
$1,307 - $2,889
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,271 - $2,853
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Art District Flats

1225 Santa Fe DrDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
MAA River North
Rent Specials
$1,310 - $5,165
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $5,165

Total Monthly Price
$1,310 - $5,165
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA River North

1859 28th StDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1444 N Clarkson St

$1,325

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325

Total Monthly Price
$1,325

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 12

1444 N Clarkson St

DenverCO80218
close
View Me
Radius Uptown
Rent Specials
$1,331 - $3,241
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,235
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,331 - $3,241
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radius Uptown

1935 N Logan StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
20th Street Station
Rent Specials
$1,332 - $2,313
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,277 - $2,258
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

20th Street Station

2080 California StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive 800 Penn
$1,350 - $6,048
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,341 - $6,039
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $6,048
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive 800 Penn

800 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kenyon
Rent Specials
$1,351 - $2,893
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,208 - $2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$143

Total Monthly Price
$1,351 - $2,893
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenyon

777 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,365 - $4,206
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,359 - $4,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kalaco

1010 W Colfax AveDenver, CO 80204
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aera RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,366 - $4,183
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $4,151
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aera RiNo

2797 Wewatta WayDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Deveraux
Rent Specials
$1,387 - $2,253
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,383 - $2,249
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Deveraux

2950 Arkins CtDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Governors Park
Rent Specials
$1,372 - $3,002
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,270 - $2,900
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,372 - $3,002
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Governors Park

200 E 7th AveDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,373 - $10,187
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $10,187

Total Monthly Price
$1,373 - $10,187
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Seasons of Cherry Creek

3498 E Ellsworth AveDenver, CO 80209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chamber Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,379 - $2,235
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Chamber Lofts

1726 Champa StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Premier Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,379 - $3,661
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $3,620
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Premier Lofts

2200 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SOVA ON GRANT
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $2,690
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,680
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SOVA ON GRANT

1901 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1221 N Clarkson St
$1,385 - $1,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $1,435
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1221 N Clarkson St

1221 N Clarkson StDenver, CO 80218
Rent Specials
$1,389 - $2,515
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,379 - $2,505
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emerson Lofts

777 Emerson StDenver, CO 80218
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO

Written by: Marie McGinnis

Denver is a beautiful city with ample opportunities for outdoor recreation and a wide variety of housing options. As your ApartmentHomeLiving.

decorative image for Your Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood for Student Renters article

Your Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood for Student Renters

Written by: Marie McGinnis

Many dream of attending college in Denver. Nothing beats the big-city opportunities with close access to outdoor activities.

decorative image for The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte article