1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in East Granby, CT (44 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Station 280
Rent Specials
$1,966 - $2,766
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,966 - $3,466
Required Monthly Fees
$350

Total Monthly Price
$2,316 - $3,816
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station 280

280 Salmon Brook StGranby, CT 06035
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve at Great Pond
Rent Specials
$2,125 - $2,260
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $3,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 9

The Preserve at Great Pond

100 Lexington StWindsor, CT 06095
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Tellus Bloom
Rent Specials
$2,007 - $2,356
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,007 - $3,016
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,032 - $3,041
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Tellus Bloom

20 Jerome AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heirloom Flats
Rent Specials
$2,247 - $2,662
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,247 - $3,976
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,292 - $4,021
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom Flats

700 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Manor House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $1,840
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,975
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $1,990
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manor House Apartments

2-14 Revere DrBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Spark Windsor
$1,607 - $1,830
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,607 - $2,235
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Spark Windsor

One Phaeton StWindsor, CT 06095
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Countryside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,495 - $1,728
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,528 - $1,983
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Countryside Apartments

266 Main StWindsor Locks, CT 06096
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Mallory Ridge
$2,240
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,240 - $4,070

Total Monthly Price
$2,240 - $4,070
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Mallory Ridge

95 Filley StBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Highcroft Apartments
$2,155 - $2,280
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,155 - $3,670

Total Monthly Price
$2,155 - $3,670
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Highcroft Apartments

1100 Highcroft PlSimsbury, CT 06070
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Windsor Station
$1,990 - $2,627
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $3,566

Total Monthly Price
$1,730 - $3,566
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windsor Station

69 Mechanic StWindsor, CT 06095
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tellus Green
Rent Specials
$1,953 - $2,173
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,868 - $2,884
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,893 - $2,909
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Tellus Green

713 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wyndwood Apartments
$1,625 - $1,675
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,625 - $1,875
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wyndwood Apartments

55 Regina DrEast Windsor, CT 06088
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Bradley Court
$1,515 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $2,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,515 - $2,195
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bradley Court

279 Elm StWindsor Locks, CT 06096
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bigelow Commons
$1,820 - $3,441
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $3,935
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,571 - $3,951
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bigelow Commons

55 Main StEnfield, CT 06082
Rent Specials
$1,300 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,910

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $1,910
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Crossroads of Enfield

91 Daro DrEnfield, CT 06082
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 22 Winthrop St

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

22 Winthrop St

SimsburyCT06081

Where to Rent Cheap in Hartford: 10 Affordable Neighborhoods for New Transplants

Relocating to Connecticut? Explore 10 affordable Hartford neighborhoods, including Blue Hills, Asylum Hill, and Clay Arsenal, perfect for families and urban dwellers seeking low-cost rentals.

property at 27 South St

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

27 South St

EnfieldCT06082
property at 33 South St

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

33 South St

EnfieldCT06082
property at 1820 Albany Ave

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400