Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Elgin, MN (40 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Elgin that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
The Lodge at Overland
Rent Specials
$1,578 - $3,933
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $3,860
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lodge at Overland

6635 Lodge View Rd NWRochester, MN 55901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Rosewater
Rent Specials
$1,491 - $2,286
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,401 - $2,196
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Rosewater

1155 Felty Ave SERochester, MN 55904
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flats on 4th
Rent Specials
$1,475 - $3,300
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $3,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $3,300
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flats on 4th

412 SE 3rd AveRochester, MN 55904
Rent Specials
$1,835 - $4,994
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $4,919
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,835 - $4,994
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 8

Maven on Broadway

425 S BroadwayRochester, MN 55904
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
The Gates of Rochester
$999 - $1,539
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $1,480
Required Monthly Fees
$59

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $1,539
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gates of Rochester

2015 41st St NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Winchester Apartments & Townhomes
$1,105 - $1,625
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,105 - $1,625
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

Winchester Apartments & Townhomes

3908 19th Ave NWRochester, MN 55901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Olympik Village Apartments
$1,085 - $1,210
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,005 - $1,130
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,085 - $1,210
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olympik Village Apartments

402 31st StRochester, MN 55906
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Haven Apartments
$1,716 - $2,216
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,716 - $2,216
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Haven Apartments

2021 29th Pl NWRochester, MN 55901
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Georgetowne Homes
$1,420 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $1,795
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Georgetowne Homes

2670 Georgetowne Pl NWRochester, MN 55901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1732 2nd Ave SE

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1732 2nd Ave SE

RochesterMN55904
property at 15 8th St NW

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

15 8th St NW

RochesterMN55901
property at 2041 14th St SE

$1,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2041 14th St SE

RochesterMN55904
property at 413 14th Ave SE

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent