Corporate Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in Fairfax, VA (16 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.

Rent Specials
$1,846 - $2,591
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,755 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$91

Total Monthly Price
$1,846 - $2,591
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fair Lakes

13116 Autumn Woods WayFairfax, VA 22033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Finley At Fairfax Corner
$2,240 - $12,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,209 - $12,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Finley At Fairfax Corner

4457 Oakdale Crescent CtFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Julian at Fair Lakes
Rent Specials
$1,976 - $8,039
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,959 - $8,022
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Julian at Fair Lakes

12751 Fair Lakes CirFairfax, VA 22033
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dwell Vienna Metro
$1,822 - $3,022
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,802 - $3,002
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,822 - $3,022
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 24

Dwell Vienna Metro

2975 Hunters Branch RdFairfax, VA 22031
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Regent's Park
$2,095 - $10,379
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,078 - $10,362
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Regent's Park

9333 Clocktower PlFairfax, VA 22031
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Fairchase
Rent Specials
$2,257 - $4,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $4,239
Required Monthly Fees
$307

Total Monthly Price
$2,257 - $4,546
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairchase

4411 Dixie Hill RdFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

property at 13116 Autumn Woods Way

$3,465 - $3,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,070
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$3,495

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 30

property at 2987 District Ave

$3,345 - $3,955

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,960
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,345

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 30

2987 District Ave

FairfaxVA22031

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

property at 10608 Kitty Pozer Dr

$3,215 - $3,365

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,830
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,215

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 29

10608 Kitty Pozer Dr

FairfaxVA22030

Fairfax, VA Local Guide

Rent Smart in Washington DC: Best Neighborhoods to Rent for University Students

Discover the top neighborhoods for university students to rent in Washington D.C. Find affordable, convenient, and vibrant areas near major campuses on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Fairfax, VA Rentals by Map

View Map
Fairfax, VA Apartments Map
View Map
Fairfax, VA Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Short-term Fairfax Apartments

What is the Cheapest Short-term apartment in Fairfax?

Currently the most affordable Short-term Apartment in Fairfax is at Margate Manor listed at $1,700.