Apartments for Rent in the Falls Hill Neighborhood of Falls Church, VA with Swimming Pool (52 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,527 - $2,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,527 - $2,602
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tysons View

2206 Pimmit Run LnFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,311 - $3,882
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,199 - $3,770
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Falls Church

1033 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $3,772
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $3,745
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broad & Washington

111 E Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alder
Rent Specials
$2,056 - $4,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,030 - $4,533
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alder

136 W Falls Station BlvdFalls Church, VA 22046
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Broad
$2,476 - $23,097
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,444 - $23,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Broad

301 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
455 at Tinner Hill
Rent Specials
$2,115 - $3,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $3,570
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,115 - $3,610
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

455 at Tinner Hill

455 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pearson Square
$2,272 - $5,608
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,244 - $5,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pearson Square

410 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,222 - $4,862
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,145 - $4,785
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$2,222 - $4,862
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Falls Church

6600 Colton Crawford CirFalls Church, VA 22042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Fairfax Towers
Rent Specials
$1,793 - $2,748
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $2,660
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,793 - $2,748
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax Towers

2251 Pimmit DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Merrill House Apartments
$1,874 - $2,159
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,790 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
$84

Total Monthly Price
$1,874 - $2,159
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Merrill House Apartments

210 E Fairfax StFalls Church, VA 22046
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
LOREN
$2,150 - $3,688
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,134 - $3,672
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LOREN

6410 Arlington BlvdFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairfield Crossing Apartments
$1,840 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,840 - $2,835
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairfield Crossing Apartments

7703 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
Rent Specials
$2,534 - $8,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,457 - $8,273
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vantage Mosaic

8190 Strawberry LnFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
PeachTree of McLean
Rent Specials
$1,830 - $3,013
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,818 - $3,001
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

PeachTree of McLean

2042 Peach Orchard DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Founders Row
$2,306 - $5,826
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,229 - $5,749
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Founders Row

110 Founders AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 2841 Windsor Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2841 Windsor Dr, Unit 202, Unit 202

2841 Windsor Dr
Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2839 Yarling Ct

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2839 Yarling Ct

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2810 Yarling Ct

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2810 Yarling Ct

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2844 Yarling Ct

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2844 Yarling Ct

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2300 Pimmit Dr

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2300 Pimmit Dr, Unit 308W, Unit 308W

2300 Pimmit Dr
Falls ChurchVA22043
close
View Me
Idylwood Towers
2 Bedroom Apartments

Idylwood Towers

2300-2311 Pimmit DrFalls Church, VA 22043
  • Utilities Included

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

close
View Me
The Pavillion
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Pavillion

6990-7011 Falls Reach DrFalls Church, VA 22043
close
View Me
The Point at Dunn Loring
$2,124 - $3,507
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,101 - $3,484
Required Monthly Fees
$23

Total Monthly Price
$2,124 - $3,507
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Dunn Loring

2677 Avenir PlVienna, VA 22180
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Mosaic
$2,097 - $5,533
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,047 - $5,483
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Mosaic

2920 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Rent Specials
$2,428 - $6,938
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,406 - $6,916
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heming

1800 Chain Bridge RdMcLean, VA 22102
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Mosaic
Rent Specials
$2,194 - $3,334
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100 - $3,240
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,194 - $3,334
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Mosaic

2987 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Vita Tysons Corner
Rent Specials
$2,249 - $13,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,228 - $13,729
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vita Tysons Corner

7902 Tysons One PlMcLean, VA 22102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prosperity Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,378 - $5,364
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,365 - $5,351
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$2,378 - $5,364
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prosperity Flats Apartments

2700-2716 Dorr AveFairfax, VA 22031
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Rylan
Rent Specials
$1,880 - $5,485
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $5,455
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,880 - $5,485
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Rylan

1768 Old Meadow RdMcLean, VA 22102
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Commons of McLean
$2,218 - $4,963
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $4,945
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Commons of McLean

1653 Anderson RdMcLean, VA 22102
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 7651 Tremayne Pl

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7651 Tremayne Pl, Unit 303, Unit 303

7651 Tremayne Pl
McLeanVA22102
property at 7600 Tremayne Pl

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7600 Tremayne Pl, Unit 107, Unit 107

7600 Tremayne Pl
McLeanVA22102

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Falls Hill, Falls Church, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.