Apartments for Rent in the Pimmit Hills Neighborhood of Falls Church, VA with Swimming Pool (64 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,547 - $2,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,547 - $2,602
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tysons View

2206 Pimmit Run LnFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,311 - $3,882
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,199 - $3,770
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Falls Church

1033 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $4,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broad & Washington

111 E Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alder
Rent Specials
$2,056 - $4,389
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,030 - $4,363
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alder

136 W Falls Station BlvdFalls Church, VA 22046
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Broad
$2,514 - $18,226
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,482 - $18,194
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Broad

301 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
455 at Tinner Hill
Rent Specials
$2,160 - $3,615
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,120 - $3,575
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,160 - $3,615
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

455 at Tinner Hill

455 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pearson Square
$2,272 - $5,608
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,244 - $5,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pearson Square

410 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Fairfax Towers
Rent Specials
$1,738 - $2,758
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,670
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,738 - $2,758
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax Towers

2251 Pimmit DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Merrill House Apartments
$1,789 - $2,094
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $2,010
Required Monthly Fees
$84

Total Monthly Price
$1,789 - $2,094
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 9

Merrill House Apartments

210 E Fairfax StFalls Church, VA 22046
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
PeachTree of McLean
Rent Specials
$1,830 - $3,013
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,818 - $3,001
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

PeachTree of McLean

2042 Peach Orchard DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Modera Founders Row
Rent Specials
$2,350 - $5,573
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,273 - $5,496
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Founders Row

110 Founders AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2300 Pimmit Dr

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2300 Pimmit Dr, Unit 308W, Unit 308W

2300 Pimmit Dr
Falls ChurchVA22043
close
View Me
Idylwood Towers
2 Bedroom Apartments

Idylwood Towers

2300-2311 Pimmit DrFalls Church, VA 22043
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Pavillion
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Pavillion

6990-7011 Falls Reach DrFalls Church, VA 22043

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
The Point at Dunn Loring
$2,124 - $3,382
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,101 - $3,359
Required Monthly Fees
$23

Total Monthly Price
$2,124 - $3,382
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Dunn Loring

2677 Avenir PlVienna, VA 22180
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at McLean
Rent Specials
$1,767 - $5,217
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,673 - $5,123
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at McLean

7480 Birdwood AveMcLean, VA 22102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Brentford at The Mile
Rent Specials
$2,072 - $4,622
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,041 - $4,591
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brentford at The Mile

7970 Maitland StMcLean, VA 22102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Jones at Tysons
Rent Specials
$2,085 - $7,080
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,038 - $7,033
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jones at Tysons

1500 Westbranch DrMcLean, VA 22102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heming
Rent Specials
$2,339 - $10,530
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,317 - $10,508
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heming

1800 Chain Bridge RdMcLean, VA 22102
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Haden
Rent Specials
$2,419 - $5,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,372 - $5,852
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Haden

1575 Anderson RdMcLean, VA 22102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

close
View Me
Nouvelle
$2,350 - $4,315
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300 - $4,265
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nouvelle

7911 Westpark DrMcLean, VA 22102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vita Tysons Corner
Rent Specials
$2,184 - $14,194
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,163 - $14,173
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vita Tysons Corner

7902 Tysons One PlMcLean, VA 22102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prosperity Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,088 - $4,966
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $4,953
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$2,088 - $4,966
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 18

Prosperity Flats Apartments

2700-2716 Dorr AveFairfax, VA 22031
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Rylan
Rent Specials
$1,880 - $5,485
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $5,455
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,880 - $5,485
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Rylan

1768 Old Meadow RdMcLean, VA 22102
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ovation at Park Crest
Rent Specials
$2,349 - $8,181
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,319 - $8,151
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ovation at Park Crest

8231 Crestwood Heights DrMcLean, VA 22102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Avalon Tysons Corner
Rent Specials
$2,178 - $3,352
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,090 - $3,264
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$2,178 - $3,352
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Tysons Corner

1569 Onyx DrTysons Corner, VA 22102
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lofts at Park Crest
$3,050 - $10,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,999 - $10,379
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lofts at Park Crest

8210 Crestwood Heights DrMcLean, VA 22102
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Commons of McLean
$2,258 - $4,844
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,240 - $4,826
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Commons of McLean

1653 Anderson RdMcLean, VA 22102
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 7651 Tremayne Pl

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7651 Tremayne Pl, Unit 303, Unit 303

7651 Tremayne Pl
McLeanVA22102
property at 7981 Vigne Ct

$5,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,500

Total Monthly Price
$5,500

5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 15

7981 Vigne Ct

ViennaVA22182
property at 7600 Tremayne Pl

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent