Corporate Apartments for Rent in the Poplar Heights Neighborhood of Falls Church, VA (42 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Corporate Apartments in the Poplar Heights area of Falls Church that are short-term and furnished with utilities and services included. Convenient and simple living arrangements.

close
View Me
Tysons View
Rent Specials
$1,527 - $2,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,527 - $2,602
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tysons View

2206 Pimmit Run LnFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broad & Washington
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $4,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broad & Washington

111 E Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
455 at Tinner Hill
Rent Specials
$2,120 - $3,620
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,080 - $3,580
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,120 - $3,620
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

455 at Tinner Hill

455 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pearson Square
$2,272 - $5,608
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,244 - $5,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pearson Square

410 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,112 - $4,792
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,035 - $4,715
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$2,112 - $4,792
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Falls Church

6600 Colton Crawford CirFalls Church, VA 22042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Fairfax Towers
Rent Specials
$1,753 - $2,703
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $2,615
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,753 - $2,703
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax Towers

2251 Pimmit DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fairfield Crossing Apartments
$1,840 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,840 - $2,835
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairfield Crossing Apartments

7703 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
Rent Specials
$2,443 - $8,281
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,366 - $8,204
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vantage Mosaic

8190 Strawberry LnFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

property at 2251 Pimmit Dr

$3,205 - $4,275

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,820
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,205

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 28

2251 Pimmit Dr

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 2251 Pimmit Dr

$3,205 - $4,275

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,820
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,205

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 28

2251 Pimmit Dr

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 6600 Colton Crawford Cir

$3,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,410
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,795

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 28

6600 Colton Crawford Cir

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 6600 Colton Crawford Cir

$3,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,410
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,795

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 28

6600 Colton Crawford Cir

Falls ChurchVA22042

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

close
View Me
Avalon Mosaic
Rent Specials
$2,204 - $3,394
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,110 - $3,300
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,204 - $3,394
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Mosaic

2987 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 2750 Gallows Rd

$3,205 - $3,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,820
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,205

Studio Rentals

Available May 28

2750 Gallows Rd

ViennaVA22180
property at 1937 Woodford Rd

$7,768

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,398
Required Monthly Fees
$370

Total Monthly Price
$7,768

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 31

1937 Woodford Rd

ViennaVA22182
property at 1937 Woodford Rd

$7,768

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,398
Required Monthly Fees
$370

Total Monthly Price
$7,768

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 31

1937 Woodford Rd

ViennaVA22182
property at 2017 Woodford Rd

$9,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,500
Required Monthly Fees
$475

Total Monthly Price
$9,975

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 30

2017 Woodford Rd

ViennaVA22182
property at 2017 Woodford Rd

$9,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,500
Required Monthly Fees
$475

Total Monthly Price
$9,975

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 30

2017 Woodford Rd

ViennaVA22182

The Rise of Digital Nomads: Remote Work Tips for Apartment Renters

As a digital nomad you work from your own apartment or home or enjoy the spectacular views of amazing locations throughout the nation and globally as you travel, all while maintaining a connection to your team digitally. Learn How this Trend is on the Rise.

property at 2987 District Ave

$3,925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$3,925

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 29

2987 District Ave

FairfaxVA22031

Poplar Heights, Falls Church, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Pet Friendly Lifestyle
Poplar Heights, Falls Church, VA

Ranked #5

Among cities in Virginia for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.

Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score

4.0
Pet Friendly

decorative image of woman handing cat to small boy

Frequently Asked Questions about Corporate Poplar Heights Apartments

What is the Cheapest Corporate apartment in Poplar Heights?

Currently the most affordable Corporate Apartment in Poplar Heights is at Tysons View listed at $1,527.

How much is the average rent for a Corporate Poplar Heights Apartment?

The average rent for a Corporate Apartment in Poplar Heights is $2,987.