1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Poplar Heights Neighborhood of Falls Church, VA (86 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Northgate at Falls Church
$2,268 - $2,864
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,268 - $3,278
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Northgate at Falls Church

450 N Washington StFalls Church, VA 22046
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tysons View
Rent Specials
$1,547 - $1,822
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,527 - $2,602
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tysons View

2206 Pimmit Run LnFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,504 - $2,762
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,199 - $3,770
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Falls Church

1033 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Rent Specials
$2,424 - $3,223
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broad & Washington

111 E Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alder
Rent Specials
$2,341 - $2,581
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,030 - $4,363
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alder

136 W Falls Station BlvdFalls Church, VA 22046
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Broad
$2,465 - $3,250
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,465 - $23,128
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Broad

301 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
455 at Tinner Hill
Rent Specials
$2,080 - $2,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,080 - $3,580
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,120 - $3,620
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

455 at Tinner Hill

455 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pearson Square
$2,881 - $2,886
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,244 - $5,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pearson Square

410 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,035 - $2,512
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,035 - $4,715
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$2,112 - $4,792
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Falls Church

6600 Colton Crawford CirFalls Church, VA 22042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
eaves Fairfax Towers
Rent Specials
$1,665 - $1,873
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $2,615
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,753 - $2,703
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax Towers

2251 Pimmit DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fairfield Crossing Apartments
$1,840 - $2,190
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,840 - $2,835
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairfield Crossing Apartments

7703 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
Rent Specials
$2,366 - $2,669
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,366 - $8,204
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vantage Mosaic

8190 Strawberry LnFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
PeachTree of McLean
Rent Specials
$1,943
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,943 - $3,001
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

PeachTree of McLean

2042 Peach Orchard DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Founders Row
$2,436 - $4,877
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,267 - $5,731
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Founders Row

110 Founders AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

property at 7529 Fairwood Ln

$1,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

7529 Fairwood Ln

Falls ChurchVA22046
property at 6600 Colton Crawford Cir

$3,545 - $3,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,160
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,545

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 28

6600 Colton Crawford Cir

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2251 Pimmit Dr

$3,175 - $3,485

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,790
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,175

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 28

2251 Pimmit Dr

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 2300 Pimmit Dr

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2300 Pimmit Dr

Falls ChurchVA22043

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 2904 Kings Chapel Rd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2904 Kings Chapel Rd

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2754 Hollywood Rd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2754 Hollywood Rd

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 2827 Kalmia Lee Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 21

2827 Kalmia Lee Ct

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 444 W Broad St

$2,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,975

Total Monthly Price
$2,975

1 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

444 W Broad St, Unit 619, Unit 619

444 W Broad St
Falls ChurchVA22046
close
View Me
The Spectrum
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Spectrum

444 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
close
View Me