Apartments for Rent in the Poplar Heights Neighborhood of Falls Church, VA Under $2,000 (39 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,527 - $2,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,527 - $2,602
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tysons View

2206 Pimmit Run LnFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broad & Washington
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $4,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broad & Washington

111 E Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Fairfax Towers
Rent Specials
$1,753 - $2,703
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $2,615
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,753 - $2,703
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax Towers

2251 Pimmit DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Merrill House Apartments
$1,884 - $2,139
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,055
Required Monthly Fees
$84

Total Monthly Price
$1,884 - $2,139
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available May 20

Merrill House Apartments

210 E Fairfax StFalls Church, VA 22046
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Fairfield Crossing Apartments
$1,840 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,840 - $2,835
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairfield Crossing Apartments

7703 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
Rent Specials
$1,955 - $3,013
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,943 - $3,001
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

PeachTree of McLean

2042 Peach Orchard DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 7529 Fairwood Ln

$1,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

7529 Fairwood Ln

Falls ChurchVA22046
property at 2904 Kings Chapel Rd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2904 Kings Chapel Rd

Falls ChurchVA22042

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 2754 Hollywood Rd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2754 Hollywood Rd

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 2827 Kalmia Lee Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 21

2827 Kalmia Lee Ct

Falls ChurchVA22042
close
View Me
Fields of Falls Church
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Fields of Falls Church

900-913 Ellison StFalls Church, VA 22046
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Coralain Gardens
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Coralain Gardens

7435 Arlington BlvdFalls Church, VA 22042
Senior Living
close
View Me
Broadfalls
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Broadfalls

809 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
close
View Me
Churchill Apartments
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Churchill Apartments

7481 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Winter Hill
1 Bedroom Apartments

Winter Hill

330 S Virginia AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Goodwin Park
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Goodwin Park

2754 Goodwin CtFalls Church, VA 22046
close
View Me
Pine Spring Gardens
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Pine Spring Gardens

7531-7551 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Modera Mosaic
$1,915 - $5,648
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $5,598
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Mosaic

2920 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Amberleigh
$1,864 - $2,872
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $2,847
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,864 - $2,872
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amberleigh

8301 Anderson DrFairfax, VA 22031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2726 Gallows Rd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2726 Gallows Rd

ViennaVA22180

Poplar Heights, Falls Church, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Pet Friendly Lifestyle
Poplar Heights, Falls Church, VA

Ranked #5

Among cities in Virginia for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.

Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score

4.0
Pet Friendly

decorative image of woman handing cat to small boy

Frequently Asked Questions about Poplar Heights