3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Poplar Heights Neighborhood of Falls Church, VA (62 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,465 - $2,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,527 - $2,602
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 9

Tysons View

2206 Pimmit Run LnFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Falls Church
Rent Specials
$4,055 - $4,792
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,035 - $4,715
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$2,112 - $4,792
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Falls Church

6600 Colton Crawford CirFalls Church, VA 22042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Fairfax Towers
Rent Specials
$2,552 - $2,703
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $2,615
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,753 - $2,703
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 14

eaves Fairfax Towers

2251 Pimmit DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fairfield Crossing Apartments
$2,835
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,840 - $2,835
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Fairfield Crossing Apartments

7703 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
Rent Specials
$2,741 - $3,001
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,943 - $3,001
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

PeachTree of McLean

2042 Peach Orchard DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 7527 Fairwood Ln

$5,900

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,900

Total Monthly Price
$5,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

7527 Fairwood Ln

Falls ChurchVA22046

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 2127 Pimmit Dr

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

2127 Pimmit Dr

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 2767 January Ct

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2767 January Ct

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 7306 Blade Dr

$4,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,100

Total Monthly Price
$4,100

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7306 Blade Dr

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 379 W Broad St

$4,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200

Total Monthly Price
$4,200

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 22

379 W Broad St

Falls ChurchVA22046
property at 2009 Gervais Dr

$4,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200

Total Monthly Price
$4,200

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2009 Gervais Dr

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 303 Gundry Dr

$4,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 20

303 Gundry Dr

Falls ChurchVA22046
property at 2128 Greenwich St

$4,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,550

Total Monthly Price
$4,550

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2128 Greenwich St

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 2325 Highland Ave

$4,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,700

Total Monthly Price
$4,700

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2325 Highland Ave

Falls ChurchVA22046

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 2064 Tysons Ridgeline Rd

$5,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,200

Total Monthly Price
$5,200

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2064 Tysons Ridgeline Rd

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 2008 Tysons Ridgeline Rd

$5,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,300

Total Monthly Price
$5,300

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2008 Tysons Ridgeline Rd

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 130 Rolling Trce

$5,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,500

Total Monthly Price
$5,500

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

130 Rolling Trce

Falls ChurchVA22046
property at 102 Lounsbury Pl

$5,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,800

Total Monthly Price
$5,800

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

102 Lounsbury Pl

Falls ChurchVA22046
property at 2007 Mayfair McLean Ct

$5,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,995

Total Monthly Price
$5,995

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2007 Mayfair McLean Ct

Falls ChurchVA22043
close
View Me
The Oak
3 Bedroom Apartments

The Oak

255 W Falls Station BlvdFalls Church, VA 22046

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Pine Spring Gardens
3 Bedroom Apartments

Pine Spring Gardens

7531-7551 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fields of Falls Church
3 Bedroom Apartments

Fields of Falls Church

900-913 Ellison StFalls Church, VA 22046
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Amberleigh
$2,817 - $2,872
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $2,847
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,864 - $2,872
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Amberleigh

8301 Anderson DrFairfax, VA 22031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2701 Bellforest Ct

$3,380

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,380

Total Monthly Price
$3,380

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2701 Bellforest Ct

ViennaVA22180

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Poplar Heights, Falls Church, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Poplar Heights 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in the Poplar Heights area of Washington, VA is found at Amberleigh and is listed at 1,523 square feet priced from $2,997. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
AmberleighCTH2-Townhome1,523 Sq Ft$2,997
Merrifield at Dunn Loring Station ApartmentsPotomac Renovated1,265 Sq Ft$3,469
Idylwood Village West3 Bedroom1,169 Sq Ft$2,600
Monticello Falls Church3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms1,100 Sq Ft$2,900
Kingsley Commons Townhouses3 Bedroom Townhome1,037 Sq Ft$2,730

Cheapest Available Poplar Heights 3 Bedroom Apartments

Currently the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit Poplar Heights of Washington, VA is the 3 Bedroom Model starting from $2,600 at Idylwood Village West. The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Poplar Heights is currently $3,920. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in the area: