2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Poplar Heights Neighborhood of Falls Church, VA (99 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Northgate at Falls Church
$2,916 - $3,278
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,268 - $3,278
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Northgate at Falls Church

450 N Washington StFalls Church, VA 22046
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tysons View
Rent Specials
$2,055 - $2,492
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,527 - $2,602
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tysons View

2206 Pimmit Run LnFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Falls Church
Rent Specials
$3,421 - $3,882
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,199 - $3,770
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Falls Church

1033 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Rent Specials
$3,503 - $4,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broad & Washington

111 E Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alder
Rent Specials
$3,273 - $4,118
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,030 - $4,363
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alder

136 W Falls Station BlvdFalls Church, VA 22046
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Broad
$4,112 - $4,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,465 - $23,128
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Broad

301 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
455 at Tinner Hill
Rent Specials
$3,125 - $3,620
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,080 - $3,580
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,120 - $3,620
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

455 at Tinner Hill

455 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pearson Square
$3,712 - $4,284
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,244 - $5,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pearson Square

410 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,955 - $3,592
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,035 - $4,715
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$2,112 - $4,792
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Falls Church

6600 Colton Crawford CirFalls Church, VA 22042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
eaves Fairfax Towers
Rent Specials
$2,015 - $2,363
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $2,615
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,753 - $2,703
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax Towers

2251 Pimmit DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fairfield Crossing Apartments
$2,100 - $2,360
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,840 - $2,835
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairfield Crossing Apartments

7703 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
Rent Specials
$3,235 - $3,944
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,366 - $8,204
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vantage Mosaic

8190 Strawberry LnFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
PeachTree of McLean
Rent Specials
$2,320 - $2,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,943 - $3,001
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

PeachTree of McLean

2042 Peach Orchard DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Founders Row
$2,855 - $5,808
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,267 - $5,731
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Founders Row

110 Founders AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 2802 Emma Lee St

$2,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term