Luxury Apartments for Rent in the Poplar Heights Neighborhood of Falls Church, VA (134 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the Poplar Heights area of Falls Church with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

property at 2940 Yarling Ct

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2940 Yarling Ct

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2822 Lee Oaks Pl

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2822 Lee Oaks Pl

Falls ChurchVA22046
property at 3220 Dashiell Rd

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3220 Dashiell Rd

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2127 Pimmit Dr

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

2127 Pimmit Dr

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 2767 January Ct

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2767 January Ct

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 7605 Fisher Dr

$3,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,700

Total Monthly Price
$3,700

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7605 Fisher Dr

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 2109 Kings Mill Ct

$3,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,900

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 8

2109 Kings Mill Ct

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 7126 Roosevelt Ave

$4,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

7126 Roosevelt Ave

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 7306 Blade Dr

$4,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,100

Total Monthly Price
$4,100

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7306 Blade Dr

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2009 Gervais Dr

$4,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200

Total Monthly Price
$4,200

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2009 Gervais Dr

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 379 W Broad St

$4,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200

Total Monthly Price
$4,200

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 22

379 W Broad St

Falls ChurchVA22046
property at 2913 Cleave Dr

$4,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,300

Total Monthly Price
$4,300

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2913 Cleave Dr

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 303 Gundry Dr

$4,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 20

303 Gundry Dr

Falls ChurchVA22046
property at 2419 Claremont Dr

$4,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2419 Claremont Dr

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 2128 Greenwich St

$4,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,550

Total Monthly Price
$4,550

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2128 Greenwich St

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 2325 Highland Ave

$4,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,700

Total Monthly Price
$4,700

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2325 Highland Ave

Falls ChurchVA22046
property at 1819 Anderson Rd

$4,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,750

Total Monthly Price
$4,750

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1819 Anderson Rd

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 1411 S West St

$4,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,800

Total Monthly Price
$4,800

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1411 S West St

Falls ChurchVA22046
property at 2009 Wellfleet Ct

$4,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,850

Total Monthly Price
$4,850

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 22

2009 Wellfleet Ct

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 2064 Tysons Ridgeline Rd

$5,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,200

Total Monthly Price
$5,200

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2064 Tysons Ridgeline Rd

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 2008 Tysons Ridgeline Rd

$5,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,300

Total Monthly Price
$5,300

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2008 Tysons Ridgeline Rd

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 130 Rolling Trce

$5,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,500

Total Monthly Price
$5,500

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

130 Rolling Trce

Falls ChurchVA22046
property at 102 Lounsbury Pl

$5,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,800

Total Monthly Price
$5,800

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

102 Lounsbury Pl

Falls ChurchVA22046
property at 2007 Mayfair McLean Ct

$5,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,995

Total Monthly Price
$5,995

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2007 Mayfair McLean Ct

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 2417 Chestnut St

$6,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,800

Total Monthly Price
$6,800

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 28

2417 Chestnut St

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 2238 Meridian St

$6,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,800

Total Monthly Price
$6,800

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2238 Meridian St

Falls ChurchVA22046
property at 311 N Lee St

$7,475

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,475

Total Monthly Price
$7,475

5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 20

311 N Lee St

Falls ChurchVA22046
property at 3104 Sleepy Hollow Rd

$8,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,800

Total Monthly Price
$8,800

7 Bedroom, 8 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3104 Sleepy Hollow Rd

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2233 N Underwood St

$10,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$10,000

Total Monthly Price
$10,000

5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2233 N Underwood St

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 2839 Yarling Ct

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2839 Yarling Ct

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2810 Yarling Ct

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2810 Yarling Ct

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2844 Yarling Ct

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2844 Yarling Ct

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 444 W Broad St

$2,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,975

Total Monthly Price
$2,975

1 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

444 W Broad St, Unit 619, Unit 619

444 W Broad St
Falls ChurchVA22046
property at 2300 Pimmit Dr

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2300 Pimmit Dr, Unit 308W, Unit 308W

2300 Pimmit Dr
Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 6621 Hallwood Ave

$4,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,800

Total Monthly Price
$4,800

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6621 Hallwood Ave

Falls ChurchVA22046
close
View Me
Broadfalls
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Broadfalls

809 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
close
View Me
Verso Founders Row
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Verso Founders Row

105 Founders AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Senior Living
close
View Me
The Point at Dunn Loring
$2,124 - $3,404
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,101 - $3,381
Required Monthly Fees
$23

Total Monthly Price
$2,124 - $3,404
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Dunn Loring

2677 Avenir PlVienna, VA 22180
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Mosaic
$1,915 - $5,648
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $5,598
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Mosaic

2920 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Rent Specials
$2,204 - $3,394
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,110 - $3,300
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,204 - $3,394
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Mosaic

2987 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prosperity Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,413 - $5,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400 - $5,657
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$2,413 - $5,670
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prosperity Flats Apartments

2700-2716 Dorr AveFairfax, VA 22031
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Amberleigh
$1,864 - $2,872
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $2,847
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,864 - $2,872
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amberleigh

8301 Anderson DrFairfax, VA 22031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 7981 Vigne Ct

$5,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,500

Total Monthly Price
$5,500

5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7981 Vigne Ct

ViennaVA22182

Frequently Asked Questions about Poplar Heights

How much are Studio apartments in Poplar Heights?

There are currently 49 Studio Apartments in Poplar Heights with rent ranges from $1,527 to $5,319 with an average price of $2,192.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Poplar Heights Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Poplar Heights ranges from $1,475 to $4,877 with an average monthly rent of $2,389.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Poplar Heights cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Poplar Heights range from $1,969 to $9,139. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,152.

How expensive are Poplar Heights Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 35 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Poplar Heights on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,477 to $6,915 - averaging $3,920 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources