Corporate 3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Glen Allen, VA (15 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,795 - $2,825
Total Monthly Price14 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,970
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Metropolis Apartments

4500 Metropolis DrGlen Allen, VA 23060
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marshall Springs at Gayton West
Rent Specials
$2,309 - $2,439
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $2,409
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,659 - $2,439
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marshall Springs at Gayton West

4501 Marshall Run CirGlen Allen, VA 23059
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Addison at Wyndham
Rent Specials
$2,484 - $2,798
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $2,783
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,584 - $2,798
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Addison at Wyndham

11401 Old Nuckols RdGlen Allen, VA 23059
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy at Mayland
$1,972 - $2,339
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,258 - $2,339
Required Monthly Fees
$176

Total Monthly Price
$1,434 - $2,515
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

Legacy at Mayland

8800 Queensmere PlRichmond, VA 23294
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Springfield Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,119 - $2,174
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,409 - $2,174
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,424 - $2,189
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 11

Springfield Apartments

9500 Brightway CtHenrico, VA 23294
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Abbington West End
Rent Specials
$2,059 - $2,109
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,454 - $2,270
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,469 - $2,285
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Abbington West End

4401 Sprenkle LnHenrico, VA 23228
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
River Vista Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,997 - $2,196
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,401 - $2,196

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

River Vista Apartments

1500 Forest Run DrRichmond, VA 23228
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

Glen Allen, VA Local Guide

The Ultimate Renter's Guide for Finding the Perfect Student Friendly Richmond Neighborhood to Rent

Learn about the best neighborhoods for student renters near Richmond Colleges and Universities by our Local Expert Richard Corrigan

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.