Apartments for Rent in Hartford, CT from $400 (594 Rentals) Page 2 of 12

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
North End Gateway
$1,400 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $1,800
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

North End Gateway

1450 Main StHartford, CT 06120
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Spectra Plaza
$1,405 - $2,129
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $2,099
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spectra Plaza

5 Constitution PlzHartford, CT 06103
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
360 Main
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

360 Main

360 Main StHartford, CT 06106
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village at Park River
$1,500 - $2,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $2,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,500 - $2,300
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Village at Park River

99 Park River DrHartford, CT 06112
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $2,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $2,915
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Front Street Lofts

20 Front StHartford, CT 06103
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The 55 Elm Club
Rent Specials
$1,706 - $4,182
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,641 - $4,117
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,706 - $4,182
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The 55 Elm Club

55 Elm StHartford, CT 06106
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Capewell Lofts
$1,715 - $2,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,875
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,715 - $2,890
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Capewell Lofts

57 Charter Oak AveHartford, CT 06106
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
zCapitol Lofts
$1,725 - $2,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $2,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,725 - $2,150
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

zCapitol Lofts

390 Capitol AveHartford, CT 06106
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
The Pennant at North Crossing
$1,759 - $5,772
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $5,722
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,759 - $5,772
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pennant at North Crossing

1212 Main StHartford, CT 06103
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Spectra Park
$1,830 - $2,940
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,910
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,830 - $2,940
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Spectra Park

100 Trumbull StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
33 Babcock St, Unit 1, Unit 1
$1,950
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950
3 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 15

33 Babcock St, Unit 1, Unit 1

33 Babcock StHartford, CT 06106
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
81 Arch Street
$2,674 - $2,714
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,649 - $2,689
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,674 - $2,714
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

81 Arch Street

81 Arch StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 22-24-24 Brown St

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

22-24-24 Brown St

HartfordCT06114
close
View Me
Grafton Place
2 Bedroom Apartments

Grafton Place

54 Grafton StHartford, CT 06106
property at 252 Sisson Ave

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

252 Sisson Ave

HartfordCT06105
property at 407 Wethers Field Ave

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

407 Wethers Field Ave

HartfordCT06114
property at 825-829 Park St

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

825-829 Park St

HartfordCT06106

Frequently Asked Questions about Hartford

How much are Studio apartments in Hartford?

There are currently 895 Studio Apartments in Hartford with rent ranges from $885 to $2,500 with an average price of $1,572.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Hartford Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Hartford ranges from $700 to $3,825 with an average monthly rent of $2,027.