New Apartments for Rent with Specials in Hartford, CT (26 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Hartford with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
HQ
Rent Specials
$1,338 - $2,118
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $2,118

Total Monthly Price
$1,338 - $2,118
Built in 2026Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

HQ

275 Pearl StHartford, CT 06103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Donaghue Residences
Rent Specials
$1,275 - $1,875
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $1,875
Built in 2025Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Donaghue Residences

525 Main StHartford, CT 06103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The 55 Elm Club
Rent Specials
$1,706 - $4,182
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,641 - $4,117
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,706 - $4,182
Built in 2024Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The 55 Elm Club

55 Elm StHartford, CT 06106
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Laurel
Rent Specials
$1,223 - $1,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,223 - $1,845

Total Monthly Price
$1,223 - $1,845
Built in 2026Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Laurel

30 Laurel StHartford, CT 06106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
One West Hartford
Rent Specials
$3,025 - $6,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000 - $6,070
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$3,025 - $6,095
Built in 20261 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One West Hartford

950 Trout Brook DrWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Greyson West
Rent Specials
$1,968 - $4,510
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,938 - $4,480
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,968 - $4,510
Built in 20261 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

Greyson West

160 Simsbury RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Residences at Wash Brook
Rent Specials
$2,200 - $4,575
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,125 - $4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $4,575
Built in 20231 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Residences at Wash Brook

65 Jolley DrBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Vale
Rent Specials
$2,750 - $2,925
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650 - $2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,750 - $2,925
Built in 2025Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vale

1802 Silas Deane HwyRocky Hill, CT 06067
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Pike Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,150 - $2,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,150 - $2,900
Built in 20241 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pike Apartments

227 Pane RdNewington, CT 06111
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Grand Ryefield
Rent Specials
$3,639 - $4,453
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,484 - $4,298
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$3,639 - $4,453
Built in 20242 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand Ryefield

100 Ryefield Hollow DrBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve at Great Pond
Rent Specials
$2,030 - $3,410
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $3,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2019Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve at Great Pond

100 Lexington StWindsor, CT 06095
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residences at Steele Road
Rent Specials
$2,075 - $4,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $4,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,075 - $4,200
Built in 2016Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Residences at Steele Road

243 Steele RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Rent Specials
$1,947 - $2,706
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,922 - $2,681
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,947 - $2,706
Built in 2023Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tellus Bloom

20 Jerome AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heirloom Flats
Rent Specials
$2,187 - $3,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,142 - $3,419
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,187 - $3,464
Built in 2018Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom Flats

700 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Where to Rent Cheap in Hartford: 10 Affordable Neighborhoods for New Transplants

Relocating to Connecticut? Explore 10 affordable Hartford neighborhoods, including Blue Hills, Asylum Hill, and Clay Arsenal, perfect for families and urban dwellers seeking low-cost rentals.

close
View Me
The Byline. West Hartford
Rent Specials
$2,950 - $5,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950 - $5,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,950 - $5,400
Built in 20251 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Byline. West Hartford

920-924 Farmington AveWest Hartford, CT 06107
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
275 Ridge Road
Rent Specials
$1,975 - $2,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,975 - $2,700
Built in 20191 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

275 Ridge Road

275 Ridge RdWethersfield, CT 06109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tellus Green
Rent Specials
$2,101 - $2,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,076 - $2,884
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,101 - $2,909
Built in 2022Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tellus Green

713 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Tannery
Rent Specials
$1,937 - $5,176
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,870 - $5,109
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2017Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tannery

917 New London TpkeGlastonbury, CT 06033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Hartford, CT Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.