Studio Apartments for Rent with Specials in Hartford, CT (28 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,300 - $1,520
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $2,225
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Millennium

50 Morgan StHartford, CT 06120
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
360 Main
Rent Specials
$1,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

360 Main

360 Main StHartford, CT 06106
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
HQ
Rent Specials
$1,338 - $1,565
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $2,118

Total Monthly Price
$1,338 - $2,118
Studio Apartments Available Now

HQ

275 Pearl StHartford, CT 06103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The 55 Elm Club
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $2,603
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,641 - $4,117
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,706 - $4,182
Studio Apartments Available Now

The 55 Elm Club

55 Elm StHartford, CT 06106
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The Laurel
Rent Specials
$1,223 - $1,523
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,223 - $1,845

Total Monthly Price
$1,223 - $1,845
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Laurel

30 Laurel StHartford, CT 06106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Front Street Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,580 - $1,685
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $2,915
Studio Apartments Available Now

Front Street Lofts

20 Front StHartford, CT 06103
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stuart Apartments
Rent Specials
$950
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
$950 - $1,700
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Stuart Apartments

887-897 Asylum AveHartford, CT 06105
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Executive House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,000 - $1,175
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,000 - $1,500
Studio Apartments Available Now

Executive House Apartments

1021 Asylum AveHartford, CT 06105
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve at Great Pond
Rent Specials
$1,970 - $2,030
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $3,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 3

The Preserve at Great Pond

100 Lexington StWindsor, CT 06095
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residences at Steele Road
Rent Specials
$2,075 - $3,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $4,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,075 - $4,200
Studio Apartments Available Jul 10

Residences at Steele Road

243 Steele RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Rent Specials
$1,922 - $1,970
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,922 - $2,681
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,947 - $2,706
Studio Apartments Available Jun 6

Tellus Bloom

20 Jerome AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Tellus Green
Rent Specials
$2,101 - $2,141
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,076 - $2,884
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,101 - $2,909
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Tellus Green

713 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Tannery
Rent Specials
$1,867 - $2,686
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,870 - $5,109
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 7

The Tannery

917 New London TpkeGlastonbury, CT 06033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
44-50 Church St
Rent Specials
$950 - $1,035
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,300

Total Monthly Price
$950 - $1,300
Studio Apartments Available Now

44-50 Church St

44-50 Church StEast Hartford, CT 06108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Bentley
Rent Specials
$885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$885 - $1,275

Total Monthly Price
$885 - $1,275
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Bentley

15-27 Chapman StEast Hartford, CT 06108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Where to Rent Cheap in Hartford: 10 Affordable Neighborhoods for New Transplants

Relocating to Connecticut? Explore 10 affordable Hartford neighborhoods, including Blue Hills, Asylum Hill, and Clay Arsenal, perfect for families and urban dwellers seeking low-cost rentals.

Hartford, CT Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.