2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the SoDo Neighborhood of Hartford, CT (226 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,805 - $1,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $1,885

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $1,885
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Park Place Towers

24 Park PlHartford, CT 06106
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The 55 Elm Club
Rent Specials
$2,550 - $4,182
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,649 - $4,117
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $4,182
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The 55 Elm Club

55 Elm StHartford, CT 06106
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
81 Arch Street
$2,649 - $2,689
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,649 - $2,689
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,674 - $2,714
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

81 Arch Street

81 Arch StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Capewell Lofts
$2,660 - $2,875
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,875
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,715 - $2,890
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Capewell Lofts

57 Charter Oak AveHartford, CT 06106
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colt Gateway
$2,200 - $3,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $3,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $3,400
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Colt Gateway

15 Van Dyke AveHartford, CT 06106
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Laurel
Rent Specials
$1,731 - $1,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,223 - $1,845

Total Monthly Price
$1,223 - $1,845
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Laurel

30 Laurel StHartford, CT 06106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Front Street Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,700 - $2,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $2,915
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Front Street Lofts

20 Front StHartford, CT 06103
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spectra Park
$2,124 - $2,940
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,910
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,830 - $2,940
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

Spectra Park

100 Trumbull StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
76 Webster
$1,200
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,000 - $1,750
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

76 Webster

76 Webster StHartford, CT 06114
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stuart Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,300 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
$950 - $1,700
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Stuart Apartments

887-897 Asylum AveHartford, CT 06105
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
zCapitol Lofts
$1,925 - $2,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $2,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,725 - $2,150
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

zCapitol Lofts

390 Capitol AveHartford, CT 06106
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Hollander
$1,612 - $1,625
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049 - $1,625

Total Monthly Price
$1,049 - $1,625
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Hollander

410 Asylum StHartford, CT 06103
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 56 Imlay St

$1,745 - $1,770

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,670
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,745

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

56 Imlay St

HartfordCT06105
property at 19-21-21 Whitmore St

$1,325

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325

Total Monthly Price
$1,325

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

19-21-21 Whitmore St

HartfordCT06114
property at 144 Putnam St

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

144 Putnam St

HartfordCT06106
property at 36 Imlay St

$1,845 - $2,120

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,770
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,845

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

36 Imlay St

HartfordCT06105

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 44-46-46 Glendale Ave

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

44-46-46 Glendale Ave

HartfordCT06106
property at 44 Glendale Ave

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

44 Glendale Ave

HartfordCT06106
property at 164 Barker St

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

164 Barker St

HartfordCT06114
property at 60 Russ St

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

60 Russ St

HartfordCT06106
property at 24 Madison St

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

24 Madison St

HartfordCT06106
property at 54 Ward Pl

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

54 Ward Pl

HartfordCT06106