1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the SoDo Neighborhood of Hartford, CT (206 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
360 Main
Rent Specials
$1,495 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

360 Main

360 Main StHartford, CT 06106
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Place Towers
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $1,480
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $1,885

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $1,885
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Park Place Towers

24 Park PlHartford, CT 06106
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Spectra Plaza
$1,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $1,774
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Spectra Plaza

5 Constitution PlzHartford, CT 06103
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
HQ
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $2,118
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $2,118

Total Monthly Price
$1,338 - $2,118
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

HQ

275 Pearl StHartford, CT 06103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The 55 Elm Club
Rent Specials
$1,815 - $2,668
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,649 - $4,117
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $4,182
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The 55 Elm Club

55 Elm StHartford, CT 06106
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Spectra Pearl
$1,645 - $2,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $2,070
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $2,100
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 27

Spectra Pearl

101-111 Pearl StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Capewell Lofts
$2,505
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,875
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,715 - $2,890
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 8

Capewell Lofts

57 Charter Oak AveHartford, CT 06106
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colt Gateway
$1,625 - $2,200
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $3,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $3,400
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Colt Gateway

15 Van Dyke AveHartford, CT 06106
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Revel
$1,658 - $1,743
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,331 - $4,207
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,351 - $4,227
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Revel

315 Trumbull StHartford, CT 06103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
22 ELLIOTT ST
$1,150 - $1,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,200
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

22 ELLIOTT ST

22 Elliott St EHartford, CT 06114
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
600A LLC
$1,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,100 - $1,400
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

600A LLC

600 Asylum AveHartford, CT 06105
Rent Specials
$1,454 - $1,472
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,223 - $1,845

Total Monthly Price
$1,223 - $1,845
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Laurel

30 Laurel StHartford, CT 06106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Front Street Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,850 - $2,165
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $2,915
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Front Street Lofts

20 Front StHartford, CT 06103
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Park and Main
$1,614 - $2,539
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,257 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park and Main

99 Main StHartford, CT 06106
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
99 Pratt Street
$1,678 - $2,473
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,309 - $2,457
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $2,473
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

99 Pratt Street

99 Pratt StHartford, CT 06103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spectra Park
$1,800 - $2,197
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,910
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,830 - $2,940
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Spectra Park

100 Trumbull StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grand on Ann Uccello
Rent Specials
$1,495 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,495 - $1,550
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

The Grand on Ann Uccello

199-204 Ann Uccello StHartford, CT 06103
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
76 Webster
$1,400 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,000 - $1,750
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

76 Webster

76 Webster StHartford, CT 06114
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stuart Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,000 - $1,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
$950 - $1,700
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stuart Apartments

887-897 Asylum AveHartford, CT 06105
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
29 39 Charter Oak LLC
$1,380
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,380

Total Monthly Price
$1,100 - $1,380
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability